Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damien Geer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
JR REDSKIN WRESTLING
Jr Redskin Wrestling
Jr. Redskin Wrestling
North Kids Club
North kids club
Wichita North
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:50
B. Axelson
---
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/29
L
F 4-0 0:30
S. Kyler
Salina Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
R. Redcorn
Wichita Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-73
01/22
L
MD 15-1
M. Krehbiel
Brawlers
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
70-73
01/22
W
F 6-2 1:53
E. Perry
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (8 Man)
70-73
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:48
R. Redcorn
Wichita Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (8 Man)
70-73
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:46
C. England
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (8 Man)
70-73
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
S. Burt
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
73A
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Schraeder
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
73A
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. England
Team Lightening Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
73A
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Walker
Wellington youth wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
73A
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Shaver
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
73A
01/02
W
DEC 9-8
E. Walker
Wellington Youth Wrestling
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (3 Man)
73
01/02
L
DEC 12-8
D. Shinliver
Wellington Youth Wrestling
The Crusader Clash
Round 1 (3 Man)
73
01/01
L
DEC 9-4
D. Drosselmeyer
Kingman County Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 6
73/76
01/01
W
DEC 8-6
C. England
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 5
73/76
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
S. SCRATCH
Power House Youth Wrestling
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 4
73/76
01/01
W
DEC 11-4
G. Rierson
MAC Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 3
73/76
01/01
W
DEC 7-2
L. Vardy
Andover Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 2
73/76
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
C. Shaver
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 5 (5 Man)
73A
12/11
L
DEC 9-4
T. Miller
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 4 (5 Man)
73A
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:24
J. Moore
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (5 Man)
73A
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Dauncey
Derby Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (5 Man)
73A
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Wisinger
Clearwater Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 5 (6 Man)
70
12/05
W
F 13-1 1:28
H. Ebert
Andover Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 4 (6 Man)
70
12/05
L
F 4-0 1:54
J. Dugan
---
King Of The Ring
Round 3 (6 Man)
70
12/05
L
F 8-4 2:59
E. Olguin
Alpha ICT Wrestling
King Of The Ring
Round 2 (6 Man)
70
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Lipps
Haysville Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 1 (6 Man)
70
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-1
B. Wickey
Jr Panther Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
64
02/28
L
MD 9-0
H. Bruch
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
64
02/28
W
DEC 8-6
S. Sills
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
64
02/28
L
F 12-0 1:57
L. Moore
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
64
02/28
L
F 6-2 1:50
H. Duryee
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
64
02/06
L
F 10-0 2:23
B. Maples
LC Grizzly Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
02/06
L
MD 9-0
H. Bruch
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
02/06
W
F 9-3 2:30
D. Skouby
Jackson County Wrestling
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
01/02
L
F 13-0 2:54
H. Bruch
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/02
W
F 10-0 1:42
B. Jehner
Derby Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Young
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 3 (8 Man)
64
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Mainz
Triumph Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 2 (8 Man)
64
01/02
L
F 4-1 1:26
J. Williams
Andover Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 1 (8 Man)
64
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:13
D. Schoenberger
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
03/01
L
DEC 12-7
S. Wegner
Blue Valley Wrestling
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
02/09
L
DEC 8-4
I. Dugan
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
T. Wisinger
CYWC
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/09
W
F 14-0 1:21
C. Ruark
Caney Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Gobel
North Butler Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/09
L
MD 10-0
J. Pike
CYWC
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/09
W
MD 16-7
R. Brinkman
Emporia Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
02/08
L
F 5-2 1:48
L. Kanngiesser
CYWC
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
A. Grewing
Derby
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
02/08
L
F 9-0 2:37
H. Ebert
Andover Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
S. Sills
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Kisling
Carroll Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 6-0 0:55
E. Lucio
Derby Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Galindo
Garden City Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lawrance
---
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Jones
LC Grizzly Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
01/25
L
MD 12-2
Z. Green
Carroll Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
58B
01/25
W
DEC 10-9
K. Fleshman
Chase County Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
58B
01/25
W
TF 19-3 2:09
E. Frack
Circle Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
58B
01/25
L
F 6-0 2:40
A. Hughey
El Dorado Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
58B
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
T. Wisinger
CYWC
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
58A
01/19
W
TF 15-0 1:51
A. Green
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
58A
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:36
R. Shelinbarger
Circle Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
58A
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:12
P. Eaglin
Wichita Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
58A
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
M. Vosburg
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 7
58B
01/11
W
TF 16-0 2:50
A. Green
Carroll Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 4
58B
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Scofield
Derby Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2
58B
01/11
W
F 11-3 2:14
R. Shelinbarger
Circle Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 1
58B
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
W. Fenske
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 8
58A
01/05
L
DEC 10-4
A. Green
Carroll Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
58A
01/05
W
F 6-5 2:55
J. Hawkins
Team of Hard Knox
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
58A
01/05
L
F 6-2 2:55
B. Sauer
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
58A
12/28
L
MD 9-0
W. Fenske
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 4
58A
12/28
W
F 9-1 1:49
A. Green
Carroll Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 3
58A
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
V. Garate
Emporia
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 2
58A
12/21
L
DEC 8-2
W. Fenske
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 8
58
12/21
L
TF 15-0 2:00
I. Walker
Derby Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 7
58
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Elam
Elk County
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 4
58
12/21
L
DEC 9-3
K. Dougan
Topeka Blue Thunder
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 1
58
12/14
L
F 7-1 0:44
D. Russell
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:24
J. Gleaves
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/14
L
MD 11-2
J. Youngblood
Salina Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Taylor
AKWC
King Of The Ring
Round 8
58
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Walton
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 4
58
12/08
L
DEC 5-2
A. Galindo
Garden City Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 2
58
12/08
L
F 12-0 1:42
I. Walker
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 1
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024