Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
travis adams
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Concordia Moorehead
Concordia-Moorehead
Concordia-Moorhead
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
H. Townsend
Northern State
Concordia-Moorhead @ Northern State
Round 1
285
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
C. Higelmire
Olivet
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 3 (4 Man)
285A
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
B. Tupy
Loras
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 2 (4 Man)
285A
12/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Lyons
Cornell
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 1 (4 Man)
285A
11/19
L
DEC 3-2
J. Belland
Minot State
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
285
11/19
W
DEC 4-1
H. Townsend
Northern State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
285
11/19
W
F 3-0 2:56
G. Casco
Northland
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
285
11/12
L
TF 18-1 2:22
K. Vandeneykel
Concordia-Moorhead
DWU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
G. Gardner
Hastings (Neb.)
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
285
11/12
W
F 6-0 2:33
B. Spencer
Doane College
DWU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
F 5-7 4:49
S. Dollison
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
D. Ralston
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
WB4
285
11/05
W
F 2-0 2:57
I. Ruble
UW-Whitewater
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
285
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
D. Gunderson
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024