Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aden Prenger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
6-Humboldt
Humboldt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-7
T. Reed
Chariton
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Placement (12 Man)
113
02/10
W
MD 12-0
K. Allen
North Polk
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
C. Latch
Roland-Story
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
T. Reed
Chariton
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Quarters (12 Man)
113
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Engel
West Delaware, Manchester
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
113
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
Z. Homan
Independence
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
113
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
P. Beyer
Osage
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
113
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:05
H. Rhiner
Ballard
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
113
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:05
H. Rhiner
Ballard
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
113
01/31
L
DEC 4-0
L. Schropp
Williamsburg
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
113
01/27
W
TF 17-2 3:22
B. Werneburg
South Central Calhoun
SCC Duals
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
I. Ricke
Lawton-Bronson
SCC Duals
Round 1
113
01/26
L
DEC 3-0
J. Gonzalez
West Marshall
West Marshall, Gilbert, Perry @ Humboldt
Round 1
113
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
T. Zabka
Algona
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 11-3
D. Dennis
Iowa Falls-Alden
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 6-2 3:25
J. Stevens
Hampton-Dumont/CAL
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 11-0 4:43
L. Cayler
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/12
L
MD 11-1
L. Phetxoumphone
Webster City
Humboldt / Iowa Falls-Alden / Webster City
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 5-1 5:24
D. Dennis
Iowa Falls-Alden
Humboldt / Iowa Falls-Alden / Webster City
Round 1
113
01/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Logan
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
C. Tedrow
Carroll
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
MD 9-0
G. Showers
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
B. Mateer
Interstate 35
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Shear
Clear Lake
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
113
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
C. Latch
Roland-Story
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
113
01/05
W
MD 10-0
L. Cayler
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
113
12/15
L
DEC 7-2
J. Stevens
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont, St. Edmond @ Humboldt
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 6-1 3:37
T. Zabka
Algona
Humboldt @ Algona
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
B. Hass
Atlantic
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Placement Round
113
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
D. Moore
Forest City
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Wilhau
Aplington-ParkersburgGrundy Center
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:40
C. Harris
Atlantic
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man and 4 man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. White
Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Humboldt
Round 1
113
11/29
L
DEC 6-2
B. Matter
Interstate 35
I35/Humboldt/Winterset
Round 1
113
11/28
L
DEC 2-0
J. Gurwell
Winterset
I35/Humboldt/Winterset
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Schropp
8-Williamsburg
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
106
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Curry
3-Sergeant Bluff-Luton
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Phetxoumphone
7-Webster City
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:01
D. May
Gilbert
West Marshall/Humboldt/Perry/Gilbert
Round 1
106
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
E. Wilhite
Algona
NCC Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 10-2 3:06
J. Stevens
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
NCC Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
R. Hartwig
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
NCC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
T. Stangel
Osage
Osage Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
D. Overall
Lewis Central
Osage Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/14
L
MD 18-6
C. Vandermark
Ankeny Centennial
Osage Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
J. Gurwell
Winterset
Osage Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
R. Bishop
Grand Island
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
G. Winters
Greene County
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
TF 24-9
H. Loges
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-1 2:00
E. Rieb
Alta-Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
G. Winters
Greene County
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
MD 12-4
J. VanderVelde
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
MD 12-4
E. Skoglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
MD 12-0
L. Bruess
NH/TV
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022