Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ira Hawk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Martensdale St Marys
Martensdale-St Marys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hill
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
152
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:24
W. Brokaw
Lenox Mat Cats
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
152
02/24
W
DEC 8-3
C. Vinsand
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling Clu
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
152
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:22
K. Dahms-Cox
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Deemer
Van Meter Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Osborne
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Hartley
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Miller
Pleasantville Mat Club
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 110
12/17
W
DEC 7-6
T. Brewer
Indianola Mat Tribe
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 110
12/17
L
F 9-1 3:12
J. Zwirlein
Indianola Mat Tribe
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 110
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Sloan
PCM Mat Club
Martensdale-St. Marys
Round 3 (4 Man)
7
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Nelson
Indianola Mat Tribe
Martensdale-St. Marys
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020