Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Dye
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
T. Davis
Dowling Catholic
Indianola Ugly Sweater JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket63
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
C. Skow
Ankeny
Indianola Ugly Sweater JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket63
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Teasdale
Indianola
Indianola Ugly Sweater JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket63
12/16
W
F 9-3 4:37
T. Cox
Newton
Norwalk @ Newton
Round 1
182
12/10
W
F 1-4 2:54
B. Russell
North Polk
Saydel JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
182B
12/10
L
F 5-1 4:17
A. Carr
Gilbert
Saydel JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
182B
12/10
L
F 6-3 1:33
A. Escobar
Perry
Saydel JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
182B
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:31
J. Nord
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa/Norwalk/Winterset
Champ. Round 1
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:35
J. DeTar
Ballard
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket45
12/19
W
F 7-2 1:02
N. Culp
Dowling Catholic
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket45
12/19
L
DEC 10-9
S. Cowan
Ankeny
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket45
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Duff
Waukee
Saydel JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
152D
12/12
L
F 12-3 3:39
E. Swart
Gilbert
Saydel JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
152D
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024