Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Laura
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PETOSKEY
Petoskey
Petoskey Youth WC
Petoskey Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 14-1
B. Gilbert
Ogemaw
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Gilbert
Ogemaw
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
X. Fabera
Pinconning
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Fisher
Petoskey
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 2-1 2:05
P. Enciso
Pinconning
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 21-5 4:30
M. Woodruff
FOREST AREA
NEMWA Traverse City West AD Regionals
Round 2 (3 Man)
60
02/18
L
DEC 16-9
C. Goldie
ATLANTA
NEMWA Traverse City West AD Regionals
Round 1 (3 Man)
60
01/29
W
F 4-2 0:55
C. Goldie
Atlanta Youth WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:57
F. Pineda
Traverse City WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
01/29
L
F 7-3 3:00
S. Pineda
Traverse City WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
01/29
L
NC 0-0
S. Pineda
Traverse City WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Gorrostieta
Gaylord WC
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Gorrostieta
Gaylord WC
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024