Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Hotema
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FLOW Academy Hawaii
Hawaii
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Tenri
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
TF 13-2 2:00
S. Rivera
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
102-109
05/18
W
DEC 12-11
M. Luafalemana-Haney
Grapplers HI
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
109-112
05/11
W
F 10-0 1:43
S. Rivera
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
103-108
05/11
W
DEC 7-1
M. Luafalemana-Haney
Grapplers HI
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
108-112
05/11
L
TF 14-0 3:29
A. Apostol
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
108-119
05/11
L
F 6-0 0:49
P. Yockeman
Elite Wrestling Club
Moanalua Greco Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
108-110
05/11
L
F 6-4 0:50
A. Apostol
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Moanalua Greco Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
108-119
04/27
L
DEC 10-2
A. Wakinekona
Grapplers HI
Nanakuli Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
109-110A
04/27
W
TF 11-0 1:51
S. Rivera
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Nanakuli Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
104-109
04/27
L
DEC 10-1
T. Grove
808 Wrestling
Nanakuli Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
109-110
10/28
W
F 13-2 3:59
H. Kapuni
ʻĀinapaa Wrestling Team
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
99-102
10/28
W
MD 10-1
K. Lester
ʻĀinapaa Wrestling Team
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
102
10/28
W
DEC 8-5
T. Dudoit
ʻĀinapaa Wrestling Team
McCully District Park Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
102-106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:50
S. Isensee
Colorado
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
True Second
96
06/24
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:54
R. Zimmerer
Colorado
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
96
06/24
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:58
M. Pace
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
96
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
K. McMahon
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
96
06/24
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:42
S. Zhan
Canada
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Round 1 (16 Man)
96
04/29
L
F 8-0 0:34
R. Cabinian
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
101-104
04/29
L
F 2-0 2:36
P. Yockeman
Elite Wrestling Club
Kaiser 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
101-105
04/29
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. Paclib
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
96-101
04/29
L
F 5-0 2:21
A. Apostol
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
100-101
04/29
L
MD 9-0
A. Wakinekona
Grapplers HI
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
101-106
04/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Brown
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
101-110
04/29
L
DEC 5-3
R. Cabinian
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
101-105
04/22
W
F 7-8 3:39
S. Rivera
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
100-101
04/22
L
F 6-0 1:47
A. Wakinekona
Grapplers HI
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
100-102
04/22
W
DEC 8-3
B. Paragas
Waianae Jr. Seariders Wrestling
Calvary2 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
100-107
04/22
L
F 2-0 3:05
A. Apostol
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle 5-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
100
04/08
L
F 10-2 1:36
R. Cabinian
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
101-105
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:26
T. Cabinian
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
101-108
04/08
W
TF 12-2 2:20
T. Poti
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
101-109
04/08
W
TF 11-1 2:30
M. Paclib
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
95-101
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
S. Alone
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
101
04/08
L
DEC 9-3
A. Apostol
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
100-101A
10/29
L
DEC 11-5
A. Wakinekona
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
95-98
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Monderen
Waianae Jr. Seariders Wrestling
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
95-102
10/29
L
DEC 2-0
B. Yamamoto
Grapplers HI
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
90-95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020