Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
henry harms
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
dallas jesuit 1
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:43
S. Villasana
Lake Highlands
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Cons 3
132
01/31
W
MD 19-6
C. Sanchez
Hebron
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Cons 2
132
01/31
L
F 6-0 3:36
J. Speckles
Flower Mound
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Round of 8
132
01/31
W
MD 16-6
J. Ochoa
Irving
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Round of 16
132
01/26
W
DEC 10-8
L. Thompson
---
District Tournament @ JJ Pearce
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 9-5
J. Gonzalez
Richardson High School
District Tournament @ JJ Pearce
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/25
L
DEC 8-5
S. Villasana
Lake Highlands
District Tournament @ JJ Pearce
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/25
W
TF 21-4 5:56
W. Henri
Skyline
District Tournament @ JJ Pearce
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
O. Escobedo
McAllen Rowe HS
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
132
01/04
L
DEC 11-6
V. Sipe
Faustina Academy
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
132
01/04
W
DEC 12-5
B. Spangler
St. Mark`s
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
01/03
W
DEC 6-5
J. Adams
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
132
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:10
Z. Hensley
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
132
01/03
L
DEC 7-0
P. Munn
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 2-2 4:32
M. Johnson
---
Titan Games
3rd (16 man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 10-3
C. Kilpatrick
dallas jesuit 2
Titan Games
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
MD 11-3
C. Huxley
Centennial 1
Titan Games
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
TF 16-1 4:00
D. Kraf
wakeland
Titan Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 0-0 5:01
C. Huxley
Frisco Centennial Hs
Titan Games Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/12
W
F 7-8
S. Hinton
Wylie Hs
Wylie Hs @ Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Round 1
126
11/15
W
DEC 12-9
R. Cura
Lewisville The Colony Hs
Lewisville The Colony Hs @ Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024