Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Pampell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
COLLEGE STATION
College Station
College Station - Cougars
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-2 2:50
S. LANEHART
Rudder - Rangers
2016 UIL Dist.10-5A Boys Championship
4 - Semis & WB (8 Man)
B145
02/06
L
DEC 3-2
N. Alford
A&M Consolidated - Tigers
2016 UIL Dist.10-5A Boys Championship
2 - Quarterfinals (8 Man)
B145
01/23
L
F 6-0 2:36
c. Scott
Bryan
Cougar Draw
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 12-8 5:34
B. Pinder
Killeen Shoemaker Hs
Cougar Draw
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 6-1 1:45
L. Mays
Humble HS
Cougar Draw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 2-2 2:35
c. testerman
---
Cougar Draw
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:51
B. Viveros
Terry
2016 Longhorn Invitational - Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 5-6 5:55
S. Gonzalez
Victori East
2016 Longhorn Invitational - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 6-2 2:40
K. Lukowski
Houston Cypress Creek
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Prelim Round 2
Boys 145
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:42
M. Tracy
---
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Prelim Round 1
Boys 145
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:34
N. DONNELLON
Frisco Liberty Hs
Frisco Liberty Hs @ College Station
Round 1
145
01/01
W
F 0-2 1:15
L. Racy
Lewisville The Colony Hs
Grapevine Duals
Placement (4 Team)
145
01/01
L
F 8-2 2:39
B. Brown
---
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/01
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Dagampat
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Semis (4 Team)
145
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
j. flores
Belen
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/12
L
F 2-0 2:18
D. Figueroa
Katy Taylor
Falcon Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/12
L
F 2-2 1:34
B. Viveros
Terry
Falcon Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 0-0
E. Reyes
Klein Forest Hs
Tri @ Klien Forest
Champ. Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 0-0
J. Miller
Houston Reagan Hs
Tri @ Klien Forest
Champ. Round 1
145
12/05
L
F 0-0
C. Scott
Bryan Hs
BCS Crosstown Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020