Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Mendez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
St Charles West
St. Charles West
St. Charles West
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 14-2
K. Anderson
Cameron
2013 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/14
L
DEC 5-3
J. Fisher
---
2013 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/09
W
DEF 0-0
J. Heimann
Moberly
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 2
3rd Place
132
02/09
W
F 6-0 1:58
Z. Norton
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 2
Cons. Semis
132
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Williams
McCluer South-Berkeley
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 2
Semifinals
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Wagner
Priory
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 2
Quarterfinals
132
01/25
L
DEC 6-5
T. JONES
---
St. Charles West @ Ste. Genevieve
Round 1
132
01/24
W
TF 19-4 4:00
J. Bishop
Warrenton
Warrenton @ St. Charles West
Round 1
132
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
B. Conley
Chaminade
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 0-2 1:35
G. Stringer
Principia
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
M. Nothum
Westminster
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
MD 15-1
A. Nichols
McCluer North
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 6-1 1:29
C. Asberry
Parkway North
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
TF 21-3 4:00
T. Bowers
Iowa City West
St. Charles West Invitational 2013
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
DEC 14-10
A. Mays
---
St. Charles West Invitational 2013
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
J. Moreno
Timberland
St. Charles West Invitational 2013
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 12-0 3:19
J. Kiehne
Rock Bridge
St. Charles West Invitational 2013
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
MD 13-2
W. Seibert
Farmington
St. Charles West Invitational 2013
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 14-9
A. Graeler
Ft. Zumwalt North
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:33
Z. Enloe
---
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:50
N. Taylor
Francis Howell Central High
St. Charles West @ Francis Howell Central High
Round 1
132
12/15
W
DEF 0-0
J. Rhoades
Seneca
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Placement Matches 5 thru 23 (24 Man)
132
12/15
L
DEC 13-7
D. Howard
Webb City
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:36
S. Speaks
Mexico
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 11-10 2:49
J. Tillman
KC Center
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 11-1 4:32
B. Spencer
Harrisonville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:46
J. Rhoades
Seneca
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 8-2 4:59
B. Polhamus
Sparta
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 10-8
A. Sims
Marshall
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 8-5
B. Benoist
Ft. Zumwalt West
St. Charles West @ Ft. Zumwalt West
Round 1
132
12/07
L
DEC 11-7
N. Streb
Christian Brothers
Whitfield & St. Charles West Tri-meet @ CBC
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:30
k. Hahn
Whitfield
CBC/St. Charles West
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
W
MD 14-5
D. Harfmann
Francis Howell North
St. Charles West @ Francis Howell North
Round 1
132
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
M. Pohlmann
Owensville
Westminster Tournament
Placement
132
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:18
C. Summers
Washington
Westminster Tournament
Semis & WB
132
12/01
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Jennings*
Timberland
Westminster Tournament
Quarters & WB
132
12/01
L
DEC 12-5
C. Summers
Washington
Westminster Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:51
D. Byington*
Ste Genevieve
Westminster Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:54
R. Lause
Pacific
Westminster Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
DEC 14-11
J. Moreno
Timberland
Westminster Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
11/30
L
F 0-0 2:47
M. Pohlmann
Owensville
Westminster Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
11/29
W
DEC 5-4
B. Notz
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ St. Charles West
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024