Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Walker
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Shakopee Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-6 2:41
D. Kielty
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 3
82
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Soukup
JARO Wrestling Academy
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 2
82
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
H. Houle
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
79-83
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:25
M. Hollenbeck
Minnesota
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
79-83
01/28
W
F 17-2 1:47
S. Bessette
Minnesota
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
79-83
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:56
K. Nelson
Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
80-83
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Schilling
Minnesota
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
80-83
01/20
L
TF 17-0 3:56
K. Glynn
Summit Wrestling Academy
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
80-83
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:22
O. Shockman
Minnesota
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
83-83
12/30
L
F 3-5 2:05
R. Budach
NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
83-83
12/30
L
DEC 10-3
J. Salas
Simley Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
83-83
12/03
W
F 2-2 2:40
B. Adams
Monticello Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
83-84
12/03
L
F 7-0 2:28
G. Reuvers
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
83-84
12/03
W
DEC 6-5
B. Perron
Rosemount Irish Wrestling
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
83-84
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:45
B. Davis
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 3
71
03/18
L
Replay
MD 12-1
B. Hutchinson
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 2
71
02/26
L
DEC 6-3
A. Grams
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 8
71
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:45
W. Modrow
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 7
71
02/26
W
MD 12-4
D. Salo
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 6
71
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
S. Wangen
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 5
71
02/26
L
F 6-0 2:52
L. Johnson
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 3
71
02/26
W
F 9-1 2:51
A. Tribon
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 2
71
01/21
W
F 11-0 0:41
D. Howland
Woodbury Youth Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
70-72
01/21
W
F 10-2 2:48
K. Gardas
Mounds View Mustangs
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
70-72
01/21
L
F 7-5 2:17
L. Wohlers
Andover Youth Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
70-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024