Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spencer Nauss
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
W
F 3:33
D. Rediger
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Bacon Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 3:07
P. Coniglio
New Milford
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:51
D. Panton
Putnam
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 0:26
C. Sassu
Bristol Eastern
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/22
L
FOR
Q. Bond
Montville
Sachem Duals - Montville vs Bacon Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/19
L
F 2:51
T. Radack
Waterford
Waterford @ Bacon Academy
Dual
132 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:58
E. McDonald-Hall
Manchester
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/15
L
TF 21-5
A. Folino
Northwestern HS
Skip Ardan Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 7-6
J. Rood
South Windsor
Skip Ardan Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/12
L
F 5:32
K. Fantoli
Windham
Bacon Academy @ Windham
Dual
126 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 12-5
T. Thompson
New London
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/16
L
MD 12-4
J. Polanco-Castro
Platt
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/16
W
F 1:06
A. Schimmelpfenning
Woodstock Academy
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 32
120 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
A. Turner
Mt. St. Charles
2018 Southington Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 5:03
D. Mangiafico
Southington
2018 Southington Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024