Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxyn Duran
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Mayhem
Mayhem wrestling
Valley Bad Boys
Valley Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Gherardini
Team Grand Valley Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
73 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Munoz
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Savage House WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 0-0
D. Trujillo
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
69-74
02/23
W
DEC 0-0
J. Soucy
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
69-74
02/23
W
DEC 0-0
T. Patrick-Garcia
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
69-74
02/23
W
F 0-0
L. Sanchez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-74
02/03
W
F 0-0
W. Wilson
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
69-71
02/03
W
DEC 0-0
M. Tizazu
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
69-71
02/03
L
DEC 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
69-71
02/03
W
DEC 0-0
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-71
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:15
S. Wolf
Oakley Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5
70
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Aldaco
St. Francis Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5
70
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
Q. Lumpkins
Scott City Takedown Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4
70
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:27
B. Jaeger
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4
70
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:20
N. Chavez
U Town Hammers Wrestling
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3
70
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
B. Kerr
Scott City Takedown Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3
70
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
K. Koons
Holcomb Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2
70
01/06
W
MD 14-0
G. Keen
U Town Hammers Wrestling
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2
70
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
M. Almaguer
Garden City Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1
70
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:25
L. Roberts
Satanta
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1
70
12/31
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Liles
Maverick Elite
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
2nd Place
73 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Lucero
Duran WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Finals
73 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:55
C. Falcon
Pikes Peak Warriors
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Trujillo
Duran WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Rael
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 8 #1
73 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
S. Ballard
Colorado Outlaws
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Round of 16
73 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 0-0
A. Smith
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
69-75
12/28
L
DEC 0-0
L. Aviles
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
69-75
12/28
L
DEC 0-0
J. Soucy
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
69-75
12/28
L
F 0-0
C. Collins
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-75
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
N. Paladini
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-73
12/23
W
F 0-0
M. Tizazu
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-73
12/23
L
DEC 0-0
E. Villanueva
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-73
12/23
W
F 0-0
B. Trujillo
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
52-54
12/23
W
DEC 0-0
B. Romero
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
52-54
12/23
W
DEC 0-0
R. Skretkowicz
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
52-54
12/08
L
DEC 0-0
K. Gardner
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
68-73
12/08
W
F 0-0
J. Soucy
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
68-73
12/08
L
DEC 0-0
L. Barnett
Eads Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
68-73
12/08
W
F 0-0
A. Romero
Animal House Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
68-73
12/02
W
F 0-0
M. Wynn
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
67-70
12/02
W
F 0-0
L. Windhorn
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
67-70
12/02
W
DEC 0-0
C. Langan
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
67-70
11/20
L
DEC 0-0
N. Clubine
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-72
11/20
L
DEC 0-0
P. Kintz
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
67-72
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
H. Plasencia
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-72
11/20
L
DEC 0-0
B. Gabel
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
67-72
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-70
11/18
L
F 0-0
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-70
11/18
W
F 0-0
H. Plasencia
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-70
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
E. Crump
LAW Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
5th Place
69 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:27
D. Duncan
Ready RP
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Urban
Black Fox Wr Acd
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
T. Sadd
2tg
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/28
L
DEC 0-0
J. Solley
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
69-75
10/28
W
F 0-0
C. Martin
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
69-75
10/28
W
F 0-0
D. Trujillo
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-75
10/28
W
F 0-0
N. Trejo
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
69-75
10/28
W
F 0-0
W. Wilson
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/28
W
F 0-0
C. Falcon
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/28
W
F 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-69
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Schroeder
Top Notch WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
70 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Shafer
Laurel Matburners
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:11
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
70 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:43
K. Thomas
St Paul YW
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
MD 11-0
M. Lozano
Holly Wildcats
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-67
04/08
L
F 0-0 0:54
R. Madril
Duran Elite
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-67
04/08
L
F 0-0 1:45
L. Sanchez
Wolfpack wrestling
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-67
04/08
L
DEC 6-5
J. Gibson
Crowley County
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-67
04/08
W
F 0-0 1:42
F. Iv
Colorado Bad Boys
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-61
04/08
W
DEC 7-0
O. Anderson
Crowley County
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-61
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Johnson
Fowler Wrestling Club
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-61
01/14
W
F 0-0
F. Lopez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-59
01/14
L
DEC 0-0
L. Cleveland
Peyton
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-59
01/14
L
DEC 0-0
H. Nolte
Cheyenne Mountain
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-59
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Stovall
Ready RP
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
58 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 3-3 2:06
K. Smith
NE Boyz
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:13
T. Stuart
NE Boyz
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 4
58 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Stovall
Ready RP
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
MD 9-0
E. McCarty
Brighton WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Finals
58 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Dumbleton
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
58 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
K. Mathis
Laramie WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
N. Gonzales
Kingdom WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
58 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:24
T. Russell
ReZults Wrestling
2021 Road Warriors
RR Rnd 5
54 lbs
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Dudding
Randal Youth WC
2021 Road Warriors
RR Rnd 4
54 lbs
12/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Chairez
Dumas WC
2021 Road Warriors
RR Rnd 3
54 lbs
12/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Howarth
Colorado Regulators
2021 Road Warriors
RR Rnd 2
54 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:34
B. Boles
F-5 Grappling
2021 Cosmic Clash
Finals
49 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
F 16-2 2:45
J. Martin
Bear Cave
2021 Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
TF 19-1 1:49
R. Lara
Bear Cave
2021 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Green
Torrington WC
2021 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
49 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/26
L
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Werner
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2020 Cosmic Clash
5th Place
43 lbs
09/26
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:03
E. Blanton
Wayzata
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
09/26
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:27
C. Parks
Brighton Wrestling Club
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
43 lbs
09/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:52
E. Majka
Chaparral WC
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
09/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Duran
Tnwc
2020 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 7-0
T. Craft
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
37
03/29
L
F 6-0 1:28
T. Rogge
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
37
03/29
W
F 9-8 2:23
K. Bradley
High Kaliber
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 1 (16 Man)
37
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021