Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Guerrero
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Iowa Western Comm College
Iowa Western Community College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0
B. Hawtrey
North Iowa Area Community College
North Iowa Area Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
149
01/31
W
DEC 8-2
M. Lewis
---
Iowa Western Community College @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
149
12/03
W
DEC 8-7
D. Isiordia
Ellsworth CC
Iowa Western Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
157
11/18
W
F 0-0
N. Knight
Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
165
11/12
W
F 0-0
C. Brock
North Iowa Area Community College
Iowa Western Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEF 12-13 8:44
T. Deen
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 10
141
02/01
W
F 14-0 6:08
T. Taylor
Dickinson State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 8
141
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Barajas
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
141
02/01
W
DEC 10-8
P. Vondra
Midland
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
141
02/01
L
MD 9-1
B. Haney
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
141
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:05
M. Kumlien
Northeast Oklahoma
Grand View Open
R6 conso 2 4 6
141
11/16
W
DEC 9-6
N. Nemer
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
141
11/16
W
MD 15-4
J. Gibson
Providence
Grand View Open
rd 4 wb 2 and 4
141
11/16
L
DEC 9-3
B. Gonzalez
Northeast Oklahoma
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
141
11/16
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hanssen
Buena Vista
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024