Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jax Zamarripa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Bonewell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
G. Cabrera
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
J. Rosenberry
WAR Training Center
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
K. White
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Garcia
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Hennig
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
MD 8-0
E. Bonewell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
F 13-0 3:25
T. Yancey
Spartan Mat Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
J. Rosenberry
WAR Training Center
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Venier
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Niyogi
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
A. Sonnier
AllStar Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
A. Choo
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
J. Rosenberry
WAR Training Center
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
B. Bowman
Ascension Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:16
S. McCaslin
Cypress Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:53
L. Clarno
3F Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119-128
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Hennig
512 Outlaw Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119-128
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
C. Cooper
3F Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119-128
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:40
P. Ritchey
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-South Hurricane Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
106-113
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:06
R. Calderon
Paradigm Wrestling
TX-South Hurricane Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
106-113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
TF 13-4 3:43
A. Rodriguez
Uvalde Wrestling Club
Round Rock Rumble FS / GR
Round 3 (3 Man)
107-109
04/29
W
F 4-0 0:21
A. Jaramillo(16U)
Corespeed Wrestling - Hutto-Round Rock
Round Rock Rumble FS / GR
Round 2 (3 Man)
107-109
02/26
W
DEC 7-0
C. Bogner
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
110
02/26
W
F 5-1 2:31
B. Iturrino
Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
110
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. King
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
110
02/26
W
F 5-0 2:30
J. Ramirez
Dumas Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
110
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
B. Iturrino
Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
DEC 4-0
H. Cai
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:57
A. Gonzales
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024