Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Mason
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cardinal Comets
Cardinal Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Griffiths
Davis County
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Panos
Iowa City, Liberty
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:27
p. benge
Davis County
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. Hand
Burlington
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 2-1 0:29
A. Pierce
Iowa City, West
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
T. Gillespie
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Eddyville Quad
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:32
T. DeRaad
Knoxville
Eddyville Quad
Round 1
113
01/03
L
F 10-0 2:20
T. Ball
Davis County
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:47
D. Wood
Cardinal Community
Bill Rex Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 8-7 3:05
A. Dille
Baxter
Montezuma/Sigourney-Keota/Baxter/Cardinal
Round 1
113
11/29
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Miller
Mediapolis
North Cedar/Cardinal/Mediapolis/Muscatine
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 7-0 2:54
P. Thompson
Davis County
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Shaffer
---
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 6-2 1:54
T. Gillespie
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024