Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bear Hughes
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2017
2016
Team Name
Indian/Tiger All-stars
Oklahoma
Unattached
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:35
K. Norfleet
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
92 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-3
J. Williams
Shenandoah RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
92 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 11-8
C. Droege
Compound Wrestling- Great Lakes Regional Training Center
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
92 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:25
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
92 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VPO1 3-2
G. Sikes
New York Athletic Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
3rd Place
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 2:00 4-3
J. Williams
Shenandoah RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
87 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 2:02
G. Patron
Dubuque Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 2:54 6-4
C. Droege
Compound Wrestling- Great Lakes Regional Training Center
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
87 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
F 6-3 5:35
C. Duhart
Kansas
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 8
220
06/03
W
DEC 13-6
M. Lancaster
Oklahoma
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 6
220
06/03
W
TF 12-1 1:04
J. Washington
Illinois
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 4
220
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
F 3-0 0:45
D. Hinkle
Team Tulsa
OK USA FS/GR State Tournament @Cushing
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
05/14
W
F 8-2 1:38
G. Coleman
Bellator Pro Deus Wrestling
OK USA FS/GR State Tournament @Cushing
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
05/14
W
TF 18-5 2:07
D. Presgrove
comanche
OK USA FS/GR State Tournament @Cushing
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
05/14
W
F 5-0 1:06
P. Carmin
Cushing Wrestling
OK USA FS/GR State Tournament @Cushing
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
05/14
W
TF 11-0 0:43
S. Delong
Woodward Boomers
OK USA FS/GR State Tournament @Cushing
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
05/14
W
TF 13-1 3:18
D. Hinkle
Jenks Wrestling
OK USA FS/GR State Tournament @Cushing
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023