Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Robinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Derby
Derby HS
Derby High School
South Central Punisher Wrestling Club
South Central Punishers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Frft
Manhattan
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
5th Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285.0
01/13
L
F 3-0 2:30
C. Puga
Norton Community
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
285.0
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Spotted-Elk
McPherson
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285.0
01/13
W
DEC 5-3
J. Bradley
Emporia
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285.0
01/12
L
F 3-2 3:55
C. Frft
Manhattan
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
285.0
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:38
B. Young
Valley Center
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
J. Berry
Olathe South High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
285
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:34
B. Wilson
Maize High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
285
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Forfeit
H. Campus
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:07
J. Lea
El Dorado High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
285
12/15
L
F 6-1 1:20
C. Jensen
Hutchinson HS
Derby HS @ Hutchinson HS
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 0-0
M.
Newton HS
Derby/Maize South/Newton Tri
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:52
I. Juarez
Red Storm
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
265
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
I. Juarez
Red Storm
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
265
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Clayton
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
5th Place
6A - 285
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:50
M. Godsey
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:47
J. Berry
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-1
C. Velasco
Shawnee Mission West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 2:34
J. Woods
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 285
02/24
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:13
L. Clayton
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
A. Vanderhoof
Mulvane
Clearwater Boys & Girls Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
285
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
J. Garris
Independence
Clearwater Boys & Girls Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
285
01/14
W
TF 16-0 4:10
T. Ohlde
Clearwater
Clearwater Boys & Girls Wrestling Tourn
Round 3
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. scoyoc
Pratt
Clearwater Boys & Girls Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
285
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
B. Blanck
Lawrence Free State
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
285
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Woods
Mill Valley High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
285
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:32
G. Stimac
St. James Academy
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
285
01/07
L
F 3-2 5:28
B. Blanck
Lawrence Free State
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
285
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
B. Wilson
Maize High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:38
P. Wagner
Nebraska Boyz
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
2nd Place
285 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:09
K. Calcutt
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Finals
285 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
L. Milliser
Chickasha Wrestling
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
T. Bradley
Prodigy Wrestling
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
1/4 Finals
285 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
G. Bahnsen
VICI Wrestling
2021 WOW Kickoff Classic
5th Place
285 lbs
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Colvin
South Central Punisher Wrestling Club
2021 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
11/20
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:12
L. Richard
Lions Wrestling Academy
2021 WOW Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
D. Dennis
Troup
2021 WOW Kickoff Classic
1/4 Finals
285 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023