Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raymond Crisostomo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Roseville
Roseville
Roseville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F
J. Quinonez
Tokay
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 32 #2
175 lbs
01/12
L
F
R. Cerna
Gregori
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
175 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
D. Ivey
Oakmont
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
12/02
W
MD 11-2
R. Dubey
Pleasant Grove
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 8-0 1:35
L. Bussey
Granite Bay
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 9-7
P. Bowles
Yuba City
SJS DII Divisional Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:59
R. Fernandez
---
SJS DII Divisional Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/11
L
TF 16-0 4:47
M. Saleh
Rodriguez
SJS DII Divisional Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/19
L
F 7-1
E. Kang
River Valley
River Valley @ Roseville
Round 1
195
01/14
L
MD
S. Holmes
Franklin (EG)
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
01/13
L
MD
A. Sardo
Folsom
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/13
W
F
R. Robertson
Bret Harte Union
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 32
182 lbs
12/10
L
F 6-5 3:00
G. Sparks
Yuba City
Battle of The Buttes - Boys Division
Round 4
195 Boys
12/10
W
F 11-2 4:03
G. Cha
Lindhurst
Battle of The Buttes - Boys Division
Round 3
195 Boys
12/10
L
F 4-5 4:47
J. Nunez
Piner
Battle of The Buttes - Boys Division
Round 2
195 Boys
11/19
L
DEC 3-0
J. Magnuson
Monterey Trail
Ed Barrera Memorial Tournament (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V 182
11/19
L
F 8-0 1:14
S. Holmes
Franklin (Elk Grove)
Ed Barrera Memorial Tournament (Boys)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
V 182
11/19
W
F 4-1 1:06
L. Lance
River City
Ed Barrera Memorial Tournament (Boys)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V 182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0
R. Kiser
Nevada Union
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
02/19
L
F 0-0
R. Schnitzius
Dixon
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Colburn
River Valley
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Consolation Finals (3rd, 5th, 7th)
197
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:00
M. Rucker
John H Pitman
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Semis (4 Man) + Consi R3 (4 Man) + ALT 1 (4 Man)
197
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:32
G. Sparks
Yuba City
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Consolation R2 (8 Man)
197
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:10
M. Keough
Bella Vista
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship Quarters (8 Man)
197
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:03
M. Sanchez
River City
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship R1 (16 Man)
197
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
CVC League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:00
G. Sparks
Yuba City High School
CVC League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 2-4 2:58
J. Colburn
River Valley High School
CVC League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Gomez-Garcia
Rosemont
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 3 (4 Man)
74
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Gomez-Garcia
Rosemont
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 3 (4 Man)
74
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
S. Hojati
Granite Bay
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 (4 Man)
74
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
S. Hojati
Granite Bay
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 (4 Man)
74
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:54
o. ellis
Valley High
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
74
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:54
o. ellis
Valley High
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
74
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024