Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Docotah Artman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
N. Anthony
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
70
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:23
H. Lugo
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
70
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
70
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:37
B. Gongora
Wildcat Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
70
01/06
L
DEC 9-6
B. Johnston
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
70
12/02
W
MD 15-7
E. Criss
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
65
12/02
W
F 8-1 4:03
B. Ryncarz
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-2 2:30
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
60
02/25
W
MD 12-0
E. Veal
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Vargas
Dumas Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. Shelnutt
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:31
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Grant
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
*. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/04
L
DEC 9-5
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 5-3 1:40
C. Eizel
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
F 9-9 3:49
D. Blanton
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
58
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
C. Robertson
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
58
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
R. Jr.
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
58
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
C. Cogar
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Tindal
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
60-65
12/03
W
MD 13-4
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
60-65
12/03
W
F 8-13 2:38
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
11/19
L
DEC 10-3
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
58
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Roden
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
58
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Olofson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024