Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Messiah Winn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Wichita East High School
Wichita-East
Wichita-Northwest
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Schwindt
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Cons Rd 1 (16 man)
152
02/18
L
F 6-2 2:30
T. Brunner
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 5-2 2:34
C. Claphan
Wichita Northwest
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Cons Sem (8 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Gonzalez
Wichita South
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Cons Round 1 (8 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:08
A. Turner
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Quarters (8 Man)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Roth
Wichita-East
Wichita-East @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
01/09
L
F 2-1 2:52
P. Truman
---
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
182-195
01/09
L
DEC 6-2
H. Buresh
Bishop Carroll
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
182-195
01/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Pete
Wichita Heights
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
182-195
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Estrada
Liberal
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
182-195
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:02
P. Smith
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
Round 2 All Pools
182
12/19
L
F 6-1 1:18
Q. Saunders
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
Round 1 All Pools
182
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:00
O. Elias
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
12/16
W
MD 10-1
T. Williams
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
12/12
L
F 5-0 1:19
S. Fields
Wichita West
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/12
W
DEC 11-5
A. Landrum
Wichita South
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Trail
---
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
182
12/04
W
DEC 6-5
K. Phitsanu
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Southeast
Round 1
195
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:45
Z. Pete
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Landrum
McPherson
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Champ
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Simmons
---
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 0-0
L. Parker
Valley Center
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
3rd WB
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Jeranamo
Wichita North
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 5
182
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
C. Landrum
McPherson
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 2
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
F. Manwill
Wichita Southeast
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
A. Jeronimo
Wichita East
Wichita West JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 14-1 2:58
F. Austin
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 6-1
D. Sandoval
Wichita Northwest
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
A. Liggins
Wichita East
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 5-5 2:46
A. Hodge
Andover
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 4-1
D. Sandoval
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 2-1 0:35
J. Contreras
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:00
D. Sandoval
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:08
A. Villa
---
Liberal @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:57
D. Sandoval
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 1-1 2:39
D. Hernandez
Wichita North
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 2-4 1:35
C. Boleski
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 0-0
I. Gittrich
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Contreras
Wichita Southeast
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 4 (5 Man)
182
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
R. Hernandez
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 2 (5 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 10-1 2:50
R. Balderas
Wichita West
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 1 (5 Man)
182
12/01
L
F 4-1 0:42
C. Heady
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:37
I. Gittrich
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
DEC 9-8
A. Warriner
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Weil
Mulvane
Wichita Southeast JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024