Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Leisgang
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 12-7
J. Hall
Stevens Point
WIAA D1 Sect. B @ Shawano Community
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
MD 16-2
M. Perez
Burlington
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Quintero
Green Bay Preble
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Straight
Janesville Parker
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Majeskie
Pewaukee
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:40
C. Reese
Menomonee Falls
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
N. Schomaker
Bay Port
Ashwaubenon @ Bay Port
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
B. Penard
Amery
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Perez
Burlington
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
138
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:18
T. Wargowsky
Auburndale
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 3
138
01/14
L
F 7-0 3:49
B. Carton
Shiocton
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
138
01/14
W
F 1-2 2:41
B. Penard
Amery
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
Rd 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 10-0 1:32
G. Clark
Kaukauna
WIAA D1 Sect. B @ Hortonville
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/15
L
MD 15-1
C. Miller
Evansville
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 4
138
01/15
L
F 1-4 3:01
R. Crooks
West DePere
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 2
138
01/15
W
F 2-3 3:30
I. VanNoie
Denmark
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
C. Schneider
Reedsburg Area
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
138
12/29
L
F 13-3 4:59
M. Severin
Kewaunee
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
138
12/29
W
F 5-4 5:51
Z. Kelly
Waupun
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Nemec
Peshtigo
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022