Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donovon Jackson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
SOLON
Solon
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Garcia
MARYSVILLE
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 9 (7th Place)
215
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
W. Ripke
ARCHBOLD
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 8 (consi)
215
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Zunk
PORT CLINTON
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 7 (Consi)
215
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Sawaya
PERRYSBURG
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
215
01/14
W
F 3-0 2:23
J. Peugeot
SANDUSKY
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
215
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
M. Johnson
SPRINGBORO
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
215
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:32
J. Barrett
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
215
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Schlatter
Delta
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 9 - (Consi rd 5) Day 2
215
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:49
S. Smith
Oak Harbor
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
215
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Spotts
Ashland
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
215
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Reed
Anthony Wayne
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Conso Quarters 5th WB
215
12/03
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:23
A. Convery
St. Ignatius
Solon Comet Classic 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/03
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Kissell
Garretsville Garfield
Solon Comet Classic 2022
3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/03
W
Replay
F 6-3 4:04
A. Ortiz
Lakeside
Solon Comet Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
T. Gregory
Stow-Munroe Falls
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023