Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Brewer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Oak Park
Oak Park, MO
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Sellers
---
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches
130
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Rickley
Clay Center
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - All Matches
130
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:26
R. Piper
Santa Fe Trail
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - All Matches
130
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:53
T. Panzer
Andover Central
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 3 - All Matches
130
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:15
C. Maynard
---
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - All Matches
130
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:22
K. Johnson
---
Bobcat Classic
Finals
130
01/15
W
MD 15-5
M. Corado
Pittsburg
Bobcat Classic
Semi & 3rd Wrestleback
130
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:53
B. Randolph
Shawnee Mission East
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
130
01/14
W
TF 18-3
B. Thomas
Mountain Range
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
12/30
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Richards
---
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Championship Matches
130
12/30
W
DEC 3-0
J. Bennett
---
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
130
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:44
T. Krumweide
Raymore-Peculiar
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
130
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
B. Zabel
---
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
130
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
T. Callahan
Ft. Zumwalt West
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
130
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Atchinson
Granite City
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
130
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:59
T. Mileur
Washington
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
130
12/19
W
DEC 10-5
D. Lapalia
Blue Springs
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Championships
130
12/18
W
DEC 10-4
G. Leeth
Kearney
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
12/18
W
MD 11-2
P. Nagy
Creston
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
130
12/18
W
TF 18-3 5:08
B. Lacour
Jesuit
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
12/18
W
TF 16-0 2:44
N. Coburn
Hayfield
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
130
12/18
W
TF 16-0 3:43
T. Callahan
Ft. Zumwalt West
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
130
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:41
G. Fausett
Neosho
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:17
T. Wright
Eudora
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches
125
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:25
S. Sare
Abilene
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - All Matches
125
01/30
W
TF 18-2
M. Boudeman
Santa Fe Trail
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - All Matches
125
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:11
C. Soden
Baldwin
BIT - Baldwin Invitational Tournament
Round 1 - All Matches
125
12/30
W
MD 18-5
C. Boatright
Neosho
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Championship Matches
125
12/30
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Richards
Carbondale
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
125
12/30
W
F 8-0 1:18
S. Procasky
Belleville (East)
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
125
12/29
W
TF 19-2 3:27
C. Peebles
McCluer North
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
125
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:00
F. Picchiotti
Oak Park-River Forest
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
125
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Zinzer
Aurora (West)
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
125
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Miller
Belleville (Althoff)
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
125
12/20
W
F 0-0 5:28
M. Roberts
Randall, TX
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Championships
125
12/19
L
DEC 6-5
T. Mitchell
Collins Hill, GA
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/19
W
F 6-1 3:11
S. Hawkins
Tuttle, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
125
12/19
W
F 8-0 2:18
R. Antoff
Granite City, IL
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/19
W
MD 19-7
D. Mahoney
Jesuit
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
125
12/19
W
F 11-2 2:16
Q. Jones
Hannibal
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
125
12/18
W
F 9-0 3:34
N. Coburn
Hayfield, VA
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 10-3
Z. Cottle
Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Championships
112
12/20
W
DEC 11-5
B. Dixon
Park Hill, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
DEF 0-0
R. Harris
Althoff Catholic, IL
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
F 16-2 3:06
C. Brewer
Randall, TX
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
TF 15-0
J. Tyler
Perry, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
112
12/20
W
TF 16-1 3:15
J. Martinez
Goddard, KS
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024