Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Martin Schultz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Gator Wrestling Club
Goose Creek
Legacy Elite WC
Legacy Elite Wrestling
SC
Sons Of Thunder Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:43
C. Benavides
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 7
138
03/16
W
F 7-0 2:49
C. Jessup
Highlands wrestling club
The Blue Ridge Battle Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
03/09
W
F 4-0 1:26
C. Smythe
KC Elite Training Center
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
L. Greene
Fort Mill
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Steele
Chapin
SCHSL State Championships
Wrestleback 1
5A 120
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
H. Higdon
James F. Byrnes
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 120
02/17
L
DEF 0-0
T. Mindala
St. James
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
W. Edwards
River Bluff HS
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 11-3 5:23
R. Springs
Fort Dorchester
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 7-0 3:35
R. Todd
West Ashley
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:22
O. Dangerfield
Berkeley
2024 SCHSL AAAAA LOWER STATE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 15-13
D. Lowe
Brantley county
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:03
D. Evans
Icon
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
09/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:40
T. Anderson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
N. Cullinan
South Aiken Southern Wolves
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
F 0-0
T. Dennard
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
05/27
W
DEC 5-0
T. Dennard
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
04/29
W
F 0-0
J. Miller
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
144-147
04/29
W
F 0-0
S. Parsons
Valhalla WC
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
144-147
03/11
L
DEC 11-6
E. Sanford
Camden Outsiders
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Fuel
Riptide
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/11
W
F 12-2 2:43
E. Hartley
Brantley County Middle School
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
03/05
L
DEC 6-3
I. Reece
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
SCYWA State Championships
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
143
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
A. Taylor
Jr. Islanders Wrestling Club
SCYWA State Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
143
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
L. Quales
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
SCYWA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
143
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rozelle
Catawba Ridge
2022 Chester County JV/MS Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-140
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
W. Roberts
Saluda Trail Middle
2022 Chester County JV/MS Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-140
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Stinson
Chester
2022 Chester County JV/MS Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-140
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 11-5
T. Dennard
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
117 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VFA 1:29 8-0
M. DiBella
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
117 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 0:42 4-0
N. Florio
California
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
117 lbs
05/21
L
VPO1 12-11
T. Dennard
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
117 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:10 6-0
N. Florio
California
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
117 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020