Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2013-2014
Team Name
J.E.B. Stuart
Justice
Justice High School
Longmont
Raritan
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. O`cain
Thomas Jefferson
2019 VHSL National District Tournament
Finals
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Pardo
Thomas Edison
2019 VHSL National District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 9-4 5:35
V. Sharp
Fairfax
Mason Holiday Classic 2018
Medals and RR5
285
12/22
W
DEF 6-0 0:44
T. Paul
James Madison
Mason Holiday Classic 2018
SF and RR3
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Quiroz
Heritage (Leesburg)
Mason Holiday Classic 2018
QF`s and RR1
285
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
W. Quattrochi
Norview
Norfolk Academy Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man) 2pm
285
12/15
W
F 9-4 4:53
P. Tanner-Vigil
Cape Henry Collegiate
Norfolk Academy Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man) 1pm
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Phillips
Poquoson
Norfolk Academy Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man) 11:30
285
12/15
W
F 2-1 1:41
C. Farrace
George C. Marshall
Norfolk Academy Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man) 10am
285
12/15
L
F 7-4 5:00
Q. Donnell
Bayside
Norfolk Academy Classic
Quarters Finals 7:00pm
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Rosenblum
Norfolk Collegiate School
Norfolk Academy Classic
Round 1 (16 Man) 5pm
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 15-9
A. Sampah
Woodbridge Senior
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Cons Quarters
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:12
V. Sharp
Fairfax
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
2nd Round Cons
285
02/10
L
DEC 2-2 SV
K. Reyes
Annandale HS
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Quarter Finals
285
02/04
W
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Kalapasev
George C. Marshall
2018 VHSL National District
Finals
285
02/03
W
F 2-5 2:45
H. Assoya
Thomas Edison
2018 VHSL National District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
C. Rodriguez
Colgan
Raider Classic 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
W. Hernandez
J.E.B. Stuart
Raider Classic 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
K. Reyes
Annandale
Raider Classic 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0
C. Tyler
---
Saxon Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0
P. Yazdani-Arazi
Langley
Saxon Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
MD 9-1
J. Ayala
Osbourn
Saxon Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/23
W
F 2-2 2:17
W. hernandez
J.E.B. Stuart
George Mason Holiday Classic
Semis, RR3, 4, 5
285
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Farrace
George C. Marshall
George Mason Holiday Classic
Conso QF and 2 round of RR
285
12/23
L
F 9-3 5:48
C. Chadwick
Yorktown
George Mason Holiday Classic
QF and 1st Round Robin
285
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:54
N. Kalapasev
George C. Marshall
Stuart, Jefferson, Lee, & Marshall Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:46
J. Gallegos
Mead
Mead @ Longmont
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:27
D. Goodman
Columbine
Columbine @ Longmont
Round 1
285
01/19
W
MD 11-2
K. Aschenbrenner
Loveland
Loveland @ Longmont
Round 1
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Naranjo
Centaurus Hs
Centaurus Hs @ Longmont
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:30
J. Martinez
Manasquan
Manasquan @ Raritan
Round 1
285
12/20
L
F 2-1 0:54
A. Nott
SILVER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
Longmont @ SILVER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Munoz
---
Longmont @ Greeley Central
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 3-3 3:51
M. O`Dell
Broomfield
Broomfield @ Longmont
Round 1
285
12/05
L
F 6-2 3:49
R. Vargas
MOUNTAIN RANGE HIGH SCHOOL
Longmont @ MOUNTAIN RANGE HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024