Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Arreola
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
CA
Granite Hills
Granite Hills (El Cajon)
Granite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
F 13-12 1:51
H. Brady
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 5
126
03/23
L
Replay
TF 16-6 4:30
B. Weisgerber
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 4
126
03/03
L
Replay
MD 12-1
J. Jasso
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Cronan
Turlock High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
C. Contreras
Turlock High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
03/03
W
DEC 6-4
K. Lin
Danville Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
I. Torres
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
03/03
W
DEC 5-3
W. Harvey
Valley Silverbacks Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
D. Jones
Christian
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Martinez
Otay Ranch
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
W
F 12-4 3:19
L. Antonelli
Torrey Pines
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
L
F 21-8 2:54
R. Jones
Poway
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
W
MD 13-5
D. Harmon
Imperial
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/10
W
MD 14-4
E. Santiago
Mission Hills
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Placement 3rd through 10th
120
02/10
W
DEC 12-9
D. Martinez
Otay Ranch
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Cons Semis
120
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:54
R. Jones
Poway
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Semi`s and Cons
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:43
B. Basto
Del Norte
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Qtrs and Cons
120
01/27
L
DEF 8-4 3:20
D. Harmon
Imperial
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
124
01/27
W
MD 11-2
Z. Robinson
Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
J. Garcia
Bonita Vista
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
124
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:43
K. Kirker
El Capitan
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
01/26
W
F 6-1 2:16
C. Wilkins
Mountain Empire
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Barrera
Ramona
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
122
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
U. Hawkins
Valhalla
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
122
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
B. Eilers
Rancho Buena Vista
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
122
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
D. Jones
Christian
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
122
01/06
W
MD 17-9
S. Aragon
Rancho Bernardo
2024 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
12/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Gin
Mira Mesa
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:29
I. Garcia
Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 0-4 2:33
C. Carrasco
Lakeside HS
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
DEC 10-4
D. Harmon
Imperial
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:36
E. Sanchez
Grossmont
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
09/23
L
DEC 12-6
S. Harris-Pham
John W. North High School Wres
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
09/23
W
TF 17-2 4:00
C. Spring
Valhalla
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024