Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Drahota
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 7-3
C. Egr
Yutan
2021 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
C182
02/20
W
MD 14-2
M. Andel
Aquinas Catholic
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C182
02/20
W
F 9-0 2:07
T. Vance
Milford
2021 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
C182
02/20
W
TF 16-0 3:35
T. Pascoe
Gordon-Rushville
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C182
02/20
L
F 2-2 1:37
D. Vodicka
David City
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
C182
02/20
W
TF 16-1 4:51
T. Moudry
Bishop Neumann
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C182
02/13
L
F 2-2 3:07
K. Meyer
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
182
02/13
W
F 7-0 1:23
B. Bogard
Amherst
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
182
02/06
W
TF 17-2 5:02
T. Pascoe
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4A
Placements
182
02/06
W
F 9-0 2:25
K. Grenier
O`Neill
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4A
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
182
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Schrunk
Valentine
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4A
Round 1 (Quarters)
182
01/30
W
NC 0-0
J. Schroll
North Platte St. Pat`s
Ord Invitational
Round 6
182
01/30
L
DEC 3-1
C. Slingsby
Ansley-Litchfield
Ord Invitational
Round 5
182
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
K. Meyer
---
Ord Invitational
Round 4
182
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Schroll
North Platte St. Pat`s
Ord Invitational
Round 2
182
01/23
L
F 11-7 5:45
S. Moore
---
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Finals
170
01/23
W
DEC 6-4
R. Gabriel
Ord
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Mendez
Gibbon
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
170
01/16
L
DEC 8-3
K. Meyer
---
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Placement
182
01/16
W
MD 13-5
R. Cleveland
Boone Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
182
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Harrison
Franklin
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Placzek
Arcadia/Loup City
Centura Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. Placzek
Arcadia-Loup City
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
J. Ostrom
Burwell
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
01/08
W
TF 16-1 5:14
B. Peetz
---
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Placement
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Schneider
---
Ravenna, Twin Loup, Anselmo-Merna Tri
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
01/02
W
F 9-1 2:53
S. Duffy
Kenesaw
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
182
01/02
W
MD 9-1
B. Bridger
Fullerton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
182
01/02
W
MD 12-4
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
182
01/02
W
F 7-1 1:43
G. Schneider
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
182
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Cole
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
182
12/19
W
F 10-0 1:25
T. Nelson
---
2020 Kearney Catholic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/18
L
DEC 8-7
K. Meyer
---
Elm Creek / Ord / Ravenna Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/12
W
F 5-0 0:38
C. Reis
Grand Island JV
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
182
12/12
W
F 7-0 1:25
G. Schneider
Twin Loup
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
182
12/12
W
F 7-0 1:31
T. Thornton
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
182
12/11
W
F 8-0 1:17
B. Kaufman
North Central
Burwell Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/11
W
DEC 12-8
C. Slingsby
Ansley/Litchfield
Burwell Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/11
W
DEC 5-4
J. Ostrom
Burwell
Burwell Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Bogard
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Placzek
Arcadia/Loup City
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 16-2 4:40
S. Micheel
Twin Loup
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 7-5
T. Maline
Oakland-Craig
2020 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
C170
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
K. Meyer
---
2020 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
C170
02/22
L
F 10-0 5:21
D. Vodicka
David City
2020 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C170
02/20
W
DEC 8-5
B. Kment
Aquinas Catholic
2020 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
C170
02/20
W
TF 18-1 5:41
E. Hoesing
Hartington Cedar Catholic
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C170
02/15
L
DEC 12-8
J. Warren
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
170
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:24
G. Battershaw
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
170
02/14
W
DEC 9-3
R. Gallaway
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
170
02/14
W
F 4-0 0:40
R. Murphy
Mitchell
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
170
02/07
W
F 4-0 1:33
H. Reyes
---
Rebel Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
02/07
W
F 11-1 2:30
J. Mapes
Alma
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
02/01
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Meyer
---
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 6
170
01/31
W
DEC 11-6
H. Arehart
Ansley-Litchfield
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 4
170
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Krzycki
Arcadia-Loup City
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 2
170
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Boettcher
Ord
Ord Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/25
L
DEC 5-3
K. Meyer
---
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Finals
170
01/25
W
MD 10-0
J. Elton
Central City
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
170
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:25
R. Kolbet
Gibbon
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
170
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
B. Slaymaker
---
Burwell Invite
Championship
170
01/10
W
DEC 9-4
C. Slingsby
Ansley/Litchfield
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
170
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Buschkamp
Crofton-Bloomfield
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
170
01/10
W
F 7-1 1:08
A. Nichols
SEM
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Duffy
Kenesaw
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
170
01/04
W
F 15-1 3:50
R. Johnson
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
170
01/04
W
F 7-0 1:48
T. Buescher
Kearney Blue
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
170
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Schneider
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. McDuffee
Arlington
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 2:19
H. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
W. Graham
Cross County/Osceola
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/21
W
DEC 5-2
A. Gideon
Burwell
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
12/20
L
DEC 10-7
K. Meyer
---
Ord/Elm Creek/Ravenna Triangular
Champ. Round 1
170
12/14
W
DEC 2-0
R. Zutavern
Sandhills Thedford
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
170
12/14
W
F 6-0 2:32
E. Krzycki
Arcadia Loup City
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
170
12/14
W
F 15-3 3:40
C. Coco
Sandhills Valley
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
170
12/14
L
MD 13-3
C. Schutz
Hi-Line
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 6
170
12/13
W
DEC 8-6
A. Gideon
Burwell
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 4
170
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Schneider
---
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
170
12/13
W
F 6-0 2:31
T. Sucha
Niobrara-Verdigre
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Racicky
Ansley/Litchfield
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
170
12/06
W
F 15-4 4:17
R. Gallaway
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
170
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Essman
Twin Loup
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
2019 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C145
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
S. Anderson
Southern Valley
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C145
02/14
L
TF 16-0 6:00
J. Hinrichs
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024