Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Cordeiro
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-5 4:08
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:42
T. Bean
Stafford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/10
L
F 5:45
J. Gearin
Rockville
Rockville @ Cromwell*
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
L
F 5:08
M. Marques
RHAM
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 2-1
N. Morrison
---
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:10
Z. Gross
Avon
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
L
F :58
C. Rechenberg
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Cromwell*
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:20
M. Freedenberg
Canton
Cromwell* @ Canton
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 4
182 lbs
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:19
Z. Rebello
---
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:39
J. Shine
Granby
Granby @ Cromwell*
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:58
E. Reemsnyder
Morgan
Morgan @ Cromwell*
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:08
J. Erdo
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Cromwell*
Dual
182 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:13
C. Dinneen
Canton
Cromwell* @ Canton
Dual
195 lbs
12/19
W
F :22
A. Dermaku
Terryville/Thomaston
Terryville/Thomaston @ Cromwell*
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020