Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Wilson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Michigan
Union Grove
Whitmore Lake
Whitmore Lake HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 7-1 4:11
O. Freeman
Fenton Tigers Youth Wrestling
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
03/12
W
F 7-0 3:20
M. Kisser
Michigan
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
03/12
W
F 12-4 3:19
B. Hale
Michigan
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
03/12
W
TF 17-1 5:12
M. Holland
Holly Roughriders
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
03/12
L
DEC 7-1
O. Freeman
Fenton Tigers Youth Wrestling
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
03/12
W
DEC 3-2
G. Assad
Michigan
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/09
L
TF 18-3
S. Stewart
---
Team Wrestling District 217
Round 1
120
01/30
W
F 7-0
N. Toth
Lutheran Northwest HS
MIAC Championships
Round 1
120
01/30
W
F 4-1
M. Vogel
Notre Dame Preparatory School
MIAC Championships
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 8-7 5:16
N. Betke
Lutheran HS Westland
MIAC Championships
Round 1
120
01/21
W
NC 0-0
S. Hines
Dexter
2023 Napoleon High School Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Winans
Laingsburg
2023 Napoleon High School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 12-1 4:56
R. Samek
Stockbridge
2023 Napoleon High School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Olivero
Dexter
2023 Napoleon High School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 9-11 4:33
T. Cunningham
Onsted
2023 Napoleon High School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:37
E. Goodwin
Hamilton HS
Dansville Aggies Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:39
C. Bacchus
Durand Area HS
Dansville Aggies Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 9-6
C. Lipscomb
Schoolcraft HS
Dansville Aggies Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:50
K. Wheeler
Bellevue HS
Dansville Aggies Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0
C. Kelly
Michigan Collegiate HS
Quad @ Livonia Clarenceville
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 2-0
A. Cerone
Shrine Catholic HS
Quad @ Livonia Clarenceville
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 10-3 3:40
J. Maciuk
Westosha Central
WI Challenge Series Wilmot Qual
Round 3
132
01/06
L
MD 13-2
L. Levitt
Badger
WI Challenge Series Wilmot Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Wilson
Iron Mountain
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D4-103
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
C. Perez
Lakeview
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-103
01/08
L
F 4-4 3:45
K. Engelter
Parma Western A
58th Annual Jim Dewland Chaos Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:39
J. Lynn
Howell
58th Annual Jim Dewland Chaos Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:32
A. Williams
Waverly
58th Annual Jim Dewland Chaos Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Bentley
Stoney Creek
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
103
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Jeffrey
Fowlerville
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
103
12/18
W
F 9-3 3:25
H. Algaradi
Melvindale
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
103
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020