Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kimball Poppleton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-3
M. Geary
Mountain Crest
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/02
L
F 5-6 2:51
B. Bird
Green Canyon
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/27
L
DEC 14-7
T. Casperson
Salem Hills
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:43
S. Bradford
Salem Hills
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
MD 16-8
R. Howlett
Juab
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/23
L
DEC 12-6
G. Christensen
Bear River
Bear River @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:48
M. Funk
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 10 (Placement)
165
01/06
L
F 2-4 4:33
K. Richards
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 9 (Conso semis)
165
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
T. Gines
Morgan
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 8 (Semis & WB)
165
01/06
W
MD 12-0
C. Guymon
Ridgeline
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Jackson
Viewmont
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
165
01/05
W
F 9-0 3:39
K. Wilson
Bear River
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
165
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
R. Balling
Green Canyon
Mountain Crest @ Green Canyon
Round 1
165
12/05
W
F 7-0 3:50
H. Hallett
Uintah
Mountain Crest @ Uintah
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Wright
Juab
Davie Swensen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:39
E. Wheatley
Green Canyon
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/23
W
F 0-0
E. Vasques
Logan
Mountain Crest @ Logan
Round 1
165
01/16
W
F 0-0
B. Bird
Green Canyon
Green Canyon @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 14-2 3:31
R. Gibson
Marsh Valley
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. Herrmann
Sky View
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/13
L
TF 17-2 5:22
J. Whetton
Box Elder
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:40
C. Taylor
Bear River
Mountain Crest @ Bear River
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:56
J. Hough
Highland
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 3 WB
157
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:30
Z. Sargent
Morgan
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:11
G. Grass
Snow Canyon
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 5 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
L
F 12-0 4:27
T. Craven
Granger
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 4 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
L
F 10-1 4:12
J. Jones
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 3 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
W
F 7-0 2:25
K. Fisher
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 2 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Afu
American Fork
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 1 (6 Man)
164-173
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Winters
---
Cache Valley Classic - JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
145-150
12/11
W
F 2-1 1:38
R. Sant
Highland
Cache Valley Classic - JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
145-150
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Fieeiki
American Fork
Cache Valley Classic - JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
145-150
12/10
W
F 6-5 3:09
E. Clark
Mountain Crest
Cache Valley Classic - JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
145-150
12/10
W
F 10-4 4:22
E. Keller
Preston
Cache Valley Classic - JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
145-150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024