Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corey Green
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2010
2009
2008
Team Name
ALASKA
Mid-Valley Wrestling
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
TF 6-0
M. Malnoske
---
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
JR/OPEN
145
05/01
W
DEC 5-2
B. Sutter
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
JR/OPEN
145
05/01
W
F 0-1 1:21
M. Rogers
Dillingham
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
JR/OPEN
145
05/01
W
DEC 3-0
B. Markson
AK Avalanche Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
JR/OPEN
145
05/01
W
F 0-0 1:43
P. Johnston
Alaska Battle Cats
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
JR/OPEN
145
04/30
L
FOR 0-0
C. Fox
---
Alaska USA Greco Roman State Tournament
GRECO
145
04/30
L
DEC 4-1
M. Malnoske
---
Alaska USA Greco Roman State Tournament
GRECO
145
04/30
L
DEC 0-5
M. Rogers
---
Alaska USA Greco Roman State Tournament
GRECO
145
04/18
W
F 0-0 1:24
N. Harrington
Alaska Battle Cats
Alaska Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/17
W
FOR 0-0
S. Walker
AK Avalanche Wrestling Club
Alaska Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/17
W
TF 6-0
P. Johnston
Alaska Battle Cats
Alaska Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/17
W
DEC 8-2
D. Taus
---
Alaska Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/17
W
DEC 8-2
D. Taus
---
Alaska Battle Cats Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/04
L
TF 7-1
S. Loggins
---
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
04/04
W
F 6-0 1:24
J. Kemp
Matsu Matmen
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
04/03
W
F 7-0 1:30
P. Johnston
Alaska Battle Cats
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
04/03
W
DEC 3-1
D. Taus
---
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
03/27
W
DEC 5-0
J. Martishev
Popeye Wrestling Club
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
03/27
W
F 7-0 1:15
M. Parker
---
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
03/27
W
F 7-0 1:15
M. Parker
---
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
03/27
W
F 0-0 0:34
D. STERLING
---
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
FULL
145
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
F 0-0 3:45
S. Fowler
IDAHO
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
140
06/27
L
F 0-0 1:57
B. Turnbull
WYOMING
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
140
06/27
L
TF 11-0
E. DeLuca
OREGON
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
140
06/26
L
DEC 10-8
M. Bayer
ARIZONA
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
140
06/26
W
TF 10-0
D. Amey
CALIFORNIA
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
140
06/26
W
DEC 8-2
T. Davison
OREGON
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
140
06/25
W
F 0-7 1:30
C. Sorensen
UTAH
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
140
06/25
L
F 8-1 0:38
E. Deluca
OREGON
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
140
06/24
W
DEC 7-0
S. Herman
MONTANA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
140
06/24
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Sparacino
UTAH
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
140
06/24
L
TF 8-0
S. Elicegui
NEVADA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
140
06/24
L
TF 8-0
S. Elicegui
NEVADA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
140
06/23
L
F 0-7 1:22
S. Herman
MONTANA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
140
06/23
W
F 0-0 0:12
T. Hardenbrook
OREGON
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
140
06/23
L
TF 9-7
S. Fowler
IDAHO
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
140
04/10
W
F 5-0 1:09
K. Lepola
Kodiak Wrestling Club
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/10
L
DEC 0-1
S. Loggins
---
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
S. Loggins
---
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
04/10
W
DEC 5-0
M. Gilbert
Kodiak Wrestling Club
Tri-Valley Freestyle Tournament
FULL
145
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 5-3
D. Jacobsen
Mid-Valley Wrestling Club
NORTH STAR FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT
full mat
152
04/20
L
DEC 2-0
C. Foster
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
NORTH STAR FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT
full mat
152
04/19
W
F 0-0 0:52
B. Perez
Mid-Valley Wrestling Club
NORTH STAR FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT
full mat
152
04/19
W
F 3-6 0:31
Z. Peterson
CHUGACH EAGLES
NORTH STAR FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT
full mat
152
04/19
L
F 5-3 1:34
G. Banner
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
NORTH STAR FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT
full mat
152
03/29
L
F 0-0 0:34
J. Martishev
Popeye Wrestling Club
Nikiski Freestyle
full mat
145
03/29
L
TF 6-0
K. Spurgeon
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling
Nikiski Freestyle
full mat
145
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023