Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caitlyn Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
CY CREEK
Cypress Creek
Cypress Creek (Girls)
Cypress Creek (girls)
Finesse Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
Replay
VFA 0:15 2-0
A. Noriega
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
53 kg
05/07
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
B. French
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
53 kg
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hassan
Cypress Lakes
UIL Girls District 10-6A
WB2 (16 Man)
102
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ortiz
Cypress Ridge
UIL Girls District 10-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
102
01/15
L
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Cunningham
---
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
01/15
W
MD 12-4
K. Castaneda
Katy (Girls)
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
I. Evans
Conroe The Woodlands (Girls)
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/08
L
F 1-2 1:45
S. Porras
---
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Quarters
Girls 102
01/08
W
DEC 5-2
C. Tran
Jersey Village (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 102
01/07
W
F 7-6 4:31
V. Pena
Katy Tompkins (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/07
W
MD 11-0
Y. Acosta
El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/07
L
F 7-4 2:43
S. Stewart
Rockwall Heath (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/07
W
F 0-0
G. Bartoli
Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 102
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Soto
Katy
Falcon Invite-Girls
finals
110
12/18
W
F 10-0 1:51
R. Gonzalez
Conroe Caney Creek
Falcon Invite-Girls
rnd 5 consol semis
110
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Granillo
Cypress Woods
Falcon Invite-Girls
Rnd 4 semis
110
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Cifuentes
---
Falcon Invite-Girls
Rnd 2 qtr
110
12/09
L
F 0-0
R. Rayome
---
Tri-Meet Klein Cain & Kingwood @ Klein Cain
Champ. Round 1
110
12/04
L
DEC 8-4
A. Reyes
---
Maverick Stampede Girls
Rnd 5 Consolation 32 4 WB 16 2 WB
110
12/04
W
F 3-2 1:20
S. Starcher
SMITHSON VALLEY
Maverick Stampede Girls
Rnd 4 Quarters 32 3 wb 16 1 WB
110
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Ridling
SAN ANTONIO CHURCHILL
Maverick Stampede Girls
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/04
W
F 6-0 1:46
K. Nguyen
GEORGE RANCH
Maverick Stampede Girls
Round 2 32 Ch 1 WB 16 ch 1
110
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:32
M. Cifuentes
CY SPRINGS
Maverick Stampede Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
11/27
L
MD 16-6
J. Rodriguez
---
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Saturday Medal Matches
110
11/27
L
F 5-1 4:39
M. Cifuentes
---
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Saturday Round 2
110
11/27
W
TF 16-0 3:24
L. Garst
Prosper (Girls)
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Saturday Round 1
110
11/26
L
F 3-2 1:55
A. Mezano
Cypress Ranch (Girls)
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Friday Round 5
110
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:00
R. Gonzales
Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Friday Round 3
110
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Soto
Katy (Girls)
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Friday Round 2
110
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Cisneros
Klein Oak (Girls)
Cavalier Clash - Girls
Friday Round 1
110
11/20
L
F 7-0 1:50
A. Mezano
Cypress Ranch (Girls)
19 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Semis and WB
110
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Cisneros
Klein Oak (girls)
19 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Cons Quarters
110
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. Ortiz
Cypress Park (Girls)
19 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Quarters and WB
110
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Galindo
Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
19 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Wrestle Back 2
110
11/20
L
F 4-0 1:11
N. Vasquez
Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
19 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Round 2 and WB
110
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Becker
Katy Jordan (Girls)
19 Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic` Girls
Round 1
110
11/18
W
F 0-0
L. Thomas
Katy Paetow (Girls)
Katy Paetow (Girls) @ Cypress Creek (Girls)
Round 1
110
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
P. Phillips
College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls)
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
Round 6 (Placement) - Girls
110 - Girls
11/13
L
F 4-2 2:49
J. Zavala
---
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
Round 4 - Girls
110 - Girls
11/13
L
F 2-8 1:58
E. Nunez
Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
Round 2 - Girls
110 - Girls
11/13
W
F 6-1 1:50
A. Soto
Katy (Girls)
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
Round 1-Girls
110 - Girls
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024