Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mantle Furr
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Marlow
Marlow Outlaws
SC Outlaws
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEF 0-0
E. Waswo
Cashion Wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
01/19
L
DEC 6-1
I. Mia
Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 8-1
C. Reyes
Prodigy Wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Teague
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Placements
90
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
R. Davis
---
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Semis and Cons R7
90
02/09
W
DEC 7-6
D. Reyes
---
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Quarters and Cons R5
90
02/09
W
DEC 5-1
O. Cook
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Champ R3 & Cons R3
90
02/09
W
NC 0-0
D. Reyes
---
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Challenge
90
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Smith
Matrix Grappling
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
B. Strain
Berryhill Little Chiefs Wrestl
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:48
B. Russell
PRYOR TIGERS
OKLAHOMA USA YWL STATE
Sat Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Bethany
Comanche
DAWC All-City Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
W. Pope
Marlow
DAWC All-City Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:23
W. Walden
Marlow
DAWC All-City Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
L. Yates
Comanche
DAWC All-City Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/09
W
MD 12-2
R. Ausmus
Comanche
DAWC All-City Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:17
B. Bolles
Horace Mann
DAWC All-City Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 8-0
B. Murphy
Keys Cougar Takedown Club
OKWA 37th STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
02/21
W
DEC 6-4
T. Delk
Sperry Elementary Wrestling Club
OKWA 37th STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/21
W
DEC 6-0
C. Williams
Team Neo
OKWA 37th STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
02/21
W
DEC 5-0
D. Flores
Sand Springs Wrestling
OKWA 37th STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/21
L
DEC 6-0
B. Murphy
Keys Cougar Takedown Club
OKWA 37th STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Smith
Bridge Creek Bobcats
OKWA 37th STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024