Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
logan johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Westside
Westside Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-2 0:42
J. Lopez
Elkhorn Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 8
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
O. Anschutz
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
03/05
W
DEC 12-7
E. Bailey
Elkhorn Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
Q. Jensen
Central City Junior Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-111
01/29
W
TF 17-2 2:20
Z. Minino
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100-111
01/29
W
DEC 8-4
N. Buda
Jr. Titans
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100-111
01/29
L
TF 17-2 3:47
B. Schmitt
MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-111
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Koedam
SBL Warriors
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4
104-110
01/22
L
F 11-9 4:04
B. Stutzman
Howells-Dodge
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3
104-110
01/22
L
F 2-12 2:36
B. Herschlag
Nebraska wrestling academy
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2
104-110
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Rush
BJSA
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-104
01/15
L
F 10-4 3:12
D. Finn
The Best Wrestler
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-104
01/15
W
F 11-0 2:29
Z. Minino
Elkhorn Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-104
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Puglisi
IRONMAN WRESTLING
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 5 (5 Man)
98-104
01/08
W
F 8-1 2:09
J. Ringle
MWC Wrestling Academy
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 4 (5 Man)
98-104
01/08
W
F 6-0 1:53
V. Flores-Gonzales
Bryan
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 3 (5 Man)
98-104
01/08
L
F 12-0 2:07
M. Lozier
IronHawk
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 2 (5 Man)
98-104
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022