Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Bruce
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Independence
Independence Bulldogs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-1 1:37
L. Allen
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
152
02/19
W
F 4-1 2:14
A. Harris
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/19
L
MD 11-1
K. Emling
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 11-0 2:39
K. Emling
---
2022 SEK Boys League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
02/10
W
F 6-2 4:00
P. Wry
Labette County
2022 SEK Boys League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/10
L
MD 14-4
J. Howard
---
2022 SEK Boys League Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/29
L
DEC 3-0
T. Andrews
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
SEK Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Emling
---
SEK Invitational 2022
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:21
T. Wahlmeier
Concordia
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
152
01/15
L
F 0-0
K. Thompson
Pratt
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
152
12/18
L
F 7-0 3:25
N. Moll
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Placement
152
12/18
L
F 7-2 3:44
C. Bruch
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
12/18
W
DEC 9-2
W. Frazier
Frontenac
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 15-1 3:35
E. Jones
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Lapping
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
12/04
L
F 6-4 4:55
J. Jubber
Girard
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 2
152
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Jones
Iola
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 11-3 1:55
T. Leedy
Chanute
SEK League Duals 2021
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/12
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Blex
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer #1
Round 3
137-145
01/11
W
DEC 5-1
A. Wolownik
Frontenac
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer #1
Round 3
137-145
01/11
W
MD 13-2
B. Moore
Fort Scott
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer #1
Round 1
137-145
12/12
W
DEC 2-0
C. Wolfe
Chanute
Coffeyville JV Tournament 2020
Round 3
124-136
12/12
W
MD 9-1
E. Jones
Frontenac
Coffeyville JV Tournament 2020
Round 2
124-136
12/12
W
DEC 4-3
J. Smith
Labette
Coffeyville JV Tournament 2020
Round 1
124-136
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-1
S. Gann
Pittsburg
SEK League Duals 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/07
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Lopez
Chanute
SEK JV Championships 2020
Round 3
126
02/06
L
DEC 6-0
M. Ayuso
Chanute
SEK JV Championships 2020
Round 2
126
02/01
L
TF 15-0 5:37
Z. Donahue
---
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 5
126
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
C. Matlock
Gardner-Edgerton
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 3
126
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
D. Waggerman
Paola
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 2
126
01/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Williams
---
Labette County JV 2020
Round 5
132B
01/18
L
DEC 9-4
D. Small
Cherryvale
Labette County JV 2020
Round 3
132B
12/14
W
F 0-0
M. Coats
Cherryvale
Coffeyville JV/Girls Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
121-133
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
A. Williams
Frontenac
Coffeyville JV/Girls Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
121-133
12/14
W
F 0-0
A. Austin
Coffeyville
Coffeyville JV/Girls Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
121-133
12/14
W
DEC 8-5
C. Fryar
Pittsburg
Coffeyville JV/Girls Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
121-133
12/14
W
DEC 7-6
A. Shipman
Southeast
Coffeyville JV/Girls Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
121-133
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Harrison
Uniontown
Kan Okla
Round 5 (Placement)
JV 132
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Mata
Erie
Kan Okla
Round 4
JV 132
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
C. Shannon
Humboldt
Kan Okla
Round 3
JV 132
12/07
W
F 2-1 4:56
J. Robinson
Cherryvale High School
Kan Okla
Round 2
JV 132
12/07
W
F 11-1 5:13
J. Dutton
Fredonia High School
Kan Okla
Round 1
JV 132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
A. Heaton
---
SEK JV Championships 2019
Round 3
114-117
02/01
L
DEC 3-0
S. Gann
Pittsburg
SEK JV Championships 2019
Round 2
114-117
01/31
W
F 10-0 3:29
G. Born
Cherokee-Southeast
SEK JV Championships 2019
Round 1
114-117
01/26
W
DEC 6-4
B. Schrant
---
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 5
120
01/26
L
DEC 7-5
H. Campbell
Independence
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 3
120
01/26
W
DEC 10-10 UTB
A. Alvarado
---
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 2
120
01/26
W
DEC 9-5
A. Walania
Paola
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 1
120
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
W. Stritzke
Labette County
Labette County JV 2019
Round 5
113B
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
M. Ayuso
Chanute
Labette County JV 2019
Round 3
113B
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
T. Thurman
Parsons
Labette County JV 2019
Round 2
113B
01/12
W
MD 14-4
R. Donica
McDonald County
Labette County JV 2019
Round 1
113B
01/05
W
F 5-3 4:58
B. Schrant
---
Independence JV 2019
Round 5
114-121
01/05
L
F 4-3 2:54
G. Daniels
Chanute
Independence JV 2019
Round 3
114-121
01/05
L
MD 17-4
C. Anderson
---
Independence JV 2019
Round 1
114-121
12/15
L
DEC 12-10
T. Thurman
Parsons
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 3
109-114
12/15
L
F 0-0
W. Stritzke
Labette County High School
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 2
109-114
12/15
W
DEC 0-0
S. Ornelas
---
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 1
109-114
12/01
W
F 6-7 2:32
A. Hernandez
Pittsburg
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 5
111-114
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:38
J. Franks
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 3
111-114
12/01
L
F 2-2 3:00
W. Stritzke
Labette County
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 1
111-114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024