Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Estevan Escobar
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2:26
A. Vesey
---
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
03/01
W
DEC 8-7
D. Kettelle
North Providence
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
03/01
W
DEC 5-4
I. Frias
East Providence
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
03/01
L
F 3:34
R. Furtado
Mt. Hope
2020 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/01
L
FOR
J. Golato
Smithfield High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
5th Place
152 lbs
02/01
L
TF 15-0 3:03
D. Alarie
Woonsocket High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/01
W
MD 10-2
A. Montenegro
Mt. Pleasant High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Gonzalez
Johnston
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Agostinelli
Lincoln High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 13-1 1:25
J. Turchetta
Davies Career & Tech Academy
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/01
L
TF 20-5 5:32
J. Barrera
Central High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 6-4 1:32
A. Coccoli
Cranston West
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Round of 32
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Grigorian
LaSalle Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Agostinelli
Lincoln High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-2 1:17
H. Suazo
Moses Brown
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/21
L
F 6-3 4:34
J. Golato
Smithfield
North Providence
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 5-3
X. Dalomba
Central
North Providence
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:44
T. Reilly
Burrilllville
North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-0 2:35
D. Alaire
Woonsocket
North Providence
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 12-0 2:18
T. Coates
Exeter/West Greenwich
North Providence
Round of 16
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024