Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Platt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Yelm
Yelm (Male)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
MD 14-4
H. Tibodeau
Shorewood
Mat Classic XXXIII
Championships
3A 195
02/19
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:08
E. Heathershaw
Chief Sealth
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 6 Semis
3A 195
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-4 2:25
C. Grosse
Mead
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
3A 195
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
D. Walter
Ferris
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
3A 195
02/13
W
DEF 0-0 0:08
R. Wright
Yelm
WIAA 3A Region 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Frati
Snohomish
WIAA 3A Region 1
Round 4
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Scott
Oak Harbor
WIAA 3A Region 1
Round 2
195
02/05
W
DEF 0-0 0:03
R. Wright
Yelm
2022 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Finals
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Williams
Timberline
2022 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Round 4
195
01/23
W
MD 11-1
A. Penland
W.F. West
Bearcat Invite
1st and 2nd Place
220
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:47
L. Kent
Sumner
Bearcat Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Vandeway
Olympia
Bearcat Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/22
W
DEF 0-0
F. Ferryman
Camas
Bearcat Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/16
W
DEC 6-4
k. mattern
---
Viking Invite 2022
Championship
220
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. King
Snohomish
Viking Invite 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/04
L
Replay
MD 14-6
D. Schmidt
Selah
Edmonds Invite 2021
championship
220
12/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:01
E. Gibbs
Edmonds-Woodway
Edmonds Invite 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
D. Macias-Duran
Spanaway Lake
Edmonds Invite 2021
Round 2/Quarters/1stWB
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 12-5
B. Gray
Spanaway Lake
Mat Classic XXXII
Championships
3A 195
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Lamb
Squalicum
Mat Classic XXXII
Semis & 3rd WB
3A 195
02/22
W
F 10-4 4:15
D. Arns
Cleveland
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
3A 195
02/21
W
DEC 14-7
B. Salatino
Wilson
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
3A 195
02/15
L
DEC 5-3
G. Marquez
Kamiakin
WIAA 3A Region 4
Championship
195
02/15
W
F 4-4 2:27
J. Lee
Hermiston
WIAA 3A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:15
J. Searls
Rogers (Spokane)
WIAA 3A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Oliver
North Thurston
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. SONNEN
---
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/08
W
TF 16-0 3:49
A. Rosenberg
Yelm
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/25
W
F 8-5 3:55
I. Reavis
WF West
Bearcat Invite
Championship (8 Man)
195
01/25
W
F 9-0 1:43
B. Trujillo
WF West
Bearcat Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
K. Horner
Rogers
Viking Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
L. Luchi
Enumclaw
Viking Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/18
L
DEC 10-8
C. Pedro
Auburn Riverside
Viking Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:14
A. Lucht
Centralia
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
1st and 3rd
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Wright
Yelm
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
Round 5
195
12/21
L
MD 20-12
J. Badolato-Birdsell
Camas
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
Round 4
195
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:35
D. Bishop
Elma
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
Round 2 (Qts and cons)
195
12/07
W
MD 20-9
G. Matusevych
Redmond
Edmonds Invite 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/07
L
DEC 9-3
C. White
---
Edmonds Invite 2019
semis
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:50
E. McCormick
Ferndale
Edmonds Invite 2019
quarters
195
12/07
W
MD 15-7
S. Hernandez
---
Edmonds Invite 2019
round 2
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 12-0
Z. Ball
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 8)
3A 170
02/15
W
F 10-9 2:54
D. Novito
West Seattle
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
3A 170
02/15
W
F 2-1 3:32
D. Wheeler
Snohomish
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
3A 170
02/15
L
DEC 11-9
I. Berluti
Shadle Park
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
3A 170
02/02
W
F 7-3 2:21
L. Golden
---
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
K. Reid
Timberline
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/02
L
F 9-0 2:29
Z. Ball
---
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 13-2 3:08
B. Le
Central Kitsap
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
DEF 0-2 1:01
S. Delibero
Fife (Male)
Cruiser Classic
Champ. Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 9-4 2:51
D. Crudup
Spanaway Lake
Spanaway Lake @ Yelm
Round 1
195
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021