Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vance Hower
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Mount Union
Mount Union Area
Mount Union Junior High School
Young Guns Green
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 5-1
M. Fabbri
Marion Center
PIAA District 6 AAA/AA Championships
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 7-3
T. Lindrose
Richland
PIAA District 6 AAA/AA Championships
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 3-1
E. Welliver
Danville
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
01/12
L
MD 13-3
L. Ananea
Central Mountain
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 64
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
W. Reece
South Williamsport
2023 Red Devil Duals
Finals
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:50
I. Smith
Central Martinsburg
2023 Red Devil Duals
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/29
W
TF 20-4 6:00
T. Lindrose
Richland
2023 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Lynch
Penn Cambria
2023 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 4
145 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-1 1:51
E. Mykut
Huntingdon Area
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
7th Place
139 lbs
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
H. Schnarrs
West Branch
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Consi Quarters 4#1
139 lbs
02/18
W
F 10-0 3:33
K. Johnson
Central Cambria
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Consi of 8 #2
139 lbs
02/17
L
F 10-2 4:36
L. Cornetto
Marion Center
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Quarter-Finals
139 lbs
02/17
W
MD 9-0
D. Knier
Southern Huntingdon High School
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Round of 16
139 lbs
01/28
L
F 5-5 4:46
E. Schratz
Peters Township
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
01/27
L
F 14-3 2:58
G. Walizer
Central Mountain
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Furgeson
Port Allegany
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Bitter
Johnsonburg
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
01/13
W
MD 8-0
P. Bellows
Troy Area
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:09
K. Berry
Muncy
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:40
T. Hoover
Penn Cambria
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 32
145 lbs
12/17
L
MD 10-0
G. Clark
Huntingdon Area
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/16
W
MD 10-0
E. Wisor
Altoona
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 2-1
L. Walk
Tyrone
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:36
K. Gardner
Bedford
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Mykut
Huntingdon Area
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
C. Snoeberger
North Star
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Gable
Philipsburg-Osceola
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Derubis
Central Cambria
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
W
Replay
F 10-3 2:15
J. Custodio
Team Dynasty
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Lam
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:57
W. Kitzmiller
Team Nauman Pink River Rats
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:33
M. Todd
Grinders
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
O. Decker
Minion Legends
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
R. Nilo
Team Bro OH
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
MD 10-1
D. Valentine
Somerset
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
3rd Place
122 lbs
01/04
L
F 10-0 2:24
T. Watson
Penns Valley
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
Semi-Finals
122 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 2-1
A. Mcgeary
Claysburg-Kimmel
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
01/04
W
F 5-0 2:52
L. Green
Cambria Heights
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
Round of 16
122 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
MD 10-1
L. Cornetto
Marion Center
Joey Stoy Memorial Tournament
Finals
105 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
D. Martin
Penns Valley jr/sr high school
Joey Stoy Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Piper
Cambria Heights JR High
Joey Stoy Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Oakes
Central-Spring Cove
Joey Stoy Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
105 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022