Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Bailly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 3-1
J. Feeney
Omaha Northwest
NSAA - Class A - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/15
L
DEC 7-5
J. Killingsworth
---
NSAA - Class A - District 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
C. Tyler
---
NSAA - Class A - District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 3-2
A. Alvarez
Lexington
GNAC Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 9-1 2:08
D. Mata
North Platte
GNAC Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/08
L
DEC 4-0
I. Stansbury
Kearney
GNAC Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
S. Harsh
---
GNAC Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
J. Killingsworth
---
Norfolk High School Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
R. Smales
Bellevue West
Norfolk High School Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 5-0 0:31
B. Hegarty
Bishop Heelan Catholic, IA.
Norfolk High School Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/26
W
DEC 6-4 TB1
R. DeAnda
South Sioux City
South Sioux City @ Columbus
Round 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
I. Stansbury
Kearney
Columbus @ Kearney
Round 1
120
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:02
T. Clausen
---
Norfolk @ Columbus
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 3:37
T. Cahill
Papillion-La Vista
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
01/11
W
DEC 7-1
T. Carstens
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/11
W
MD 14-3
C. Arellano
Douglas County West
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
R. Kostszewa
Millard South
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
R. Kostszewa
Millard South
Columbus @ Millard South
Round 1
120
12/20
W
DEC 7-1
T. Carstens
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Feliciano-Williams
Lincoln Northstar
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/20
W
F 1-1 5:07
C. Tyler
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:01
J. Carnell
Blair
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Dickinson
Central City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/13
L
DEC 3-1
N. Laux
Hastings
Columbus @ Hastings
Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Feliciano-Williams
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln North Star @ Columbus
Round 1
120
12/07
W
DEC 3-1
B. Coen
---
Kearney High Invitational
Placement Matches (ALL)
120
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:10
T. Carstens
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High Invitational
2nd WB (8) & 4th WB (16)
120
12/07
L
DEC 11-8
N. Laux
Hastings
Kearney High Invitational
Semis (ALL) & 1st WB (8) & 3 WB (16)
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 3:10
D. Mata
North Platte
Kearney High Invitational
Quarters (8) & Quarters & 1st WB (16)
120
12/06
L
DEC 5-4
B. Coen
---
Grand Island @ Columbus
Round 1
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Francisco
Lexington
Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
DEC 1-0
G. Crocker
---
Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
J. Cruz
---
Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Killingsworth
Lincoln Southeast
Norfolk Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 4-3
J. Stogdill
Millard North
Norfolk Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:21
J. Schmidt
---
Norfolk Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Fulmer
Lincoln North Star
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 2-1 1:25
T. Cahill
Papillion LaVista
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 14-7
L. Coughran
Omaha North
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Klausner
Weld Central
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
J. Velasquez
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 9-1 3:20
D. Zeleny
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
D. Logston
Holdrege
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-5 3:55
T. Adams
Lincoln Southwest
2012 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
A106
02/16
L
DEC 14-7
G. Byous
Bellevue East
2012 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A106
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:10
D. Uden
Doniphan-Trumball
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Bauernschmidt
Ralston Valley
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/16
L
DEC 9-7
T. Boyer
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/16
W
DEC 9-6
B. Ferrera
---
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020