Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tayla Parsons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Cougar Mat Club
Crow
ELMIRA
Elmira
Elmira / Crow
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 5-0 4:26
R. Herzog
Cottage Grove
OWA Women`s State Championship
Finals
235
06/24
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Reeder
Beaverton
OWA Women`s State Championship
Semis
235
06/24
W
F 3-0 4:49
I. Philips
Scappoose
OWA Women`s State Championship
Rnd 1
235
06/18
L
F 1-0 4:03
R. Herzog
Cottage Grove
OSAA Girls South Regional
Finals
235
06/18
W
F 4-1 2:14
L. Schiewe
Cottage Grove
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 5 Semi
235
06/10
W
F 5-2 2:26
L. Schiewe
Cottage Grove
North Douglas Duals
---
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 6-4 3:24
R. Garcia
Lost River
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 8 Placement
235
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Bruhn
North Lake
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 7 Conso Semis
235
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Scott
West Albany
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 6 Semis
235
02/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Reimer
West Albany
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 5
235
02/08
L
F 8-7 4:45
M. Cuevas
Bend
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 4 Quarterfinals
235
02/07
L
NC 0-0
S. Bruhn
North Lake
OSAA Girls South Regional
4th Place Match (16 Man)
235
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Abraham
Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove Girls Invitational
Placement
235
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Reimer
West Albany
Cottage Grove Girls Invitational
Cons Semi
235
02/01
L
F 2-6 2:46
M. Hansen
Mazama
Cottage Grove Girls Invitational
Round 4
235
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Abraham
Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove Girls Invitational
Round 2
235
01/25
W
F 4-2 3:23
A. Reimer
West Albany
Willamette Invitational Girls
Round 3
191-226
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Scott
West Albany
Willamette Invitational Girls
Round 2
191-226
01/24
L
F 8-0 3:09
R. Herzog
Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove @ Elmira
Round 1
235
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Cantrell
---
Oregon Classic Cadet & Junior Women
Round 2 (Best of 3)
200-220
01/19
W
F 1-0 1:37
K. Cantrell
---
Oregon Classic Cadet & Junior Women
Round 1 (Best of 3)
200-220
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Shaw
---
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic Girls Div
Round 3 (3 Man)
217-226
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Porter
Elmira
Elmira Invitational Girls
Round 1
235
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Porter
Elmira
Elmira Invitational Girls
Round 2
235
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:38
T. Swearingen
North Douglas
Central Linn Women`s Invitational 2019
Round 2 (Best of 3)
208-235
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:28
T. Swearingen
North Douglas
Central Linn Women`s Invitational 2019
Round 1 (Best of 3)
208-235
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
TF 14-2 2:29
R. Herzog
Cottage Grove Wrestling Club
OWA Girls Cadet/ Junior State Freestyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
200-217
03/16
W
F 4-0 0:32
S. Hill
Oregon City High School Wrestl
OWA Girls Cadet/ Junior State Freestyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
200-217
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Perdue
Monroe/Triangle Lake
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:34
B. Tackett
Oakland
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Day
Central Linn
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:31
T. Vincent
McNary
OSAA Girls Southern Division
Placement
190
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:37
B. Dennis
---
OSAA Girls Southern Division
Semifinals and WB3
190
01/26
L
F 3-4 1:20
L. Rayon
North Douglas/Yoncalla
North Lake 1A State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 5-1 3:15
S. Brahn
North Lake
North Lake 1A State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:36
L. Rayon
North Douglas/Yoncalla
North Lake 1A State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. Herzog
Cottage Grove
Nick Lutz Invitational Girls
Finals
235
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Kennedy-Miles
Cottage Grove
Nick Lutz Invitational Girls
Round 2
235
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Ryan
Philomath
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Brahn
North Lake
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
12/22
L
F 4-1 1:24
K. Rilatos
Coquille
2018 Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Round 4
195
12/22
L
F 7-0 0:51
K. Rilatos
Coquille
2018 Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Round 2
195
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:50
L. Rayon
North Douglas
Central Linn Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Hales
Springfield
Central Linn Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
195
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:10
C. Martinez
North Eugene
Central Linn Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/09
W
F 0-5 2:38
R. Ryan
Philomath
Springfield Girls Invitational
3rd Place Matches
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Edmunds
Oakridge
Springfield Girls Invitational
Round 4
190
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:35
V. Harrington
South Salem
Springfield Girls Invitational
Round 2
190
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Gilbert
Gold Beach
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 2
Semis
182
02/02
L
NC 0-0
N. Gilbert
Gold Beach
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 2
WB
182
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:52
A. Marshall
Elmira
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 8 - Semis/Cons.
180
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Young
Franklin
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 7 - Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
180
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. Boyd
Crater
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 6 - Quarterfinals/Cons. (64/32/16/8 Man)
180
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:17
R. Hoover
Hillsboro
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 5 - Cons. (64/32 Man)
180
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
S. Jenkins
Thurston
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 4 - Champ/Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
180
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:59
E. Rehnert
Warrenton
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 2 - Champ
180
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:47
L. Edmunds
Oakridge
Junction City Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
Girls group 3
01/20
L
F 0-2 2:23
N. Nardone
North Eugene
Junction City Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
Girls group 3
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:57
N. Gilbert
Gold Beach
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
182
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:00
J. Baker
Sutherlin
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 1
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023