Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Forsht
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 9-1
W. Cohen
James W. Robinson
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region C
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 8-2 1:49
N. Manarin
Falls Church
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Lyon
Fairfax
2022 VHSL Patriot District Championships
1st Consolation (8 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Hughes
South County
2022 VHSL Patriot District Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
I. Cholakis
Rock Ridge
2021 King of the Rock
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/22
W
F 10-6 2:45
T. Isquith
Potomac Falls
2021 King of the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/22
L
F 4-0 1:52
M. Sacra
Madison County
2021 King of the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:31
T. Worth
Bishop Ireton
44th Annual Holiday Classic
Medal
182
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:16
C. Pham
John Lewis
44th Annual Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/20
L
F 0-0 3:59
T. Worth
Bishop Ireton
44th Annual Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/10
L
F 19-12 3:57
T. Pane
Lake Braddock
2021 NOVA Classic
Second Round Consolation
195
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Hughes
South County
2021 NOVA Classic
Second Round Championship
195
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:35
J. Baker
Briar Woods
2021 NOVA Classic
First Round Championship
195
12/05
L
TF 16-1 2:46
J. Blackman
St. Stephens/St. Agnes
2021 Bishop Ireton Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/05
W
DQ 0-0
U. Benjamin
Fairfax
2021 Bishop Ireton Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 7-5 2:03
A. Gurin
Thomas Edison
2021 Bishop Ireton Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:53
L. Schultz
Warren County
2021 Bishop Ireton Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024