Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Dady
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Omaha Northwest
Omaha Northwest
Working Dog Wrestling
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 9-2
B. Tank
West Monona
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
143
03/14
L
F 2-2 2:55
A. Edens
Agoge Wrestling Club
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
143
03/14
W
F 7-1 2:56
K. Sinnott
albia
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
143
02/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Tyler
---
NSAA - Class A - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/14
L
DEC 7-2
A. Schriner
Lincoln Pius X
NSAA - Class A - District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/31
L
MD 11-1
C. Tyler
---
Omaha Roncalli Invite
round 6
138
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:31
A. Torres
---
Omaha Roncalli Invite
16 man (Round 4)
138
01/31
W
F 8-3 1:47
A. Sidzyik
Ralston
Omaha Roncalli Invite
round 2
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:48
I. Deloa
---
Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 5
138
01/24
W
DQ 0-0
G. Siebrass
---
Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 4
138
01/24
W
MD 14-4
C. Jacobsen
---
Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Behmer
Norfolk
Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:37
I. Deloa
---
2015 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 2-2 2:40
R. Hanson
Creighton Prep
2015 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
A. Mcdonald
---
2015 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 4-1 0:33
C. Schroeder
Omaha Westside
2015 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:20
C. Schroeder
Omaha Westside
2015 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
138
01/16
L
DEC 13-6
A. Mcdonald
---
2015 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 13-0 1:58
G. Mefford
Omaha Benson
2015 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
01/10
W
F 8-2 2:50
Z. Williamson
---
Gator Invitational
Medals
138
01/09
W
F 2-7 3:58
B. Bottorf
Kearney
Gator Invitational
Round 4 (semis)
138
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:40
N. Pester
Fremont
Gator Invitational
Round 2
138
01/03
L
NC 0-0
R. Hanson
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Medals
138
01/03
W
DEC 8-4
K. Green
---
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 5
138
01/03
W
MD 12-4
S. Johnston
---
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 4 (semis)
138
01/03
W
F 6-1 2:13
C. Porter
Lincoln Northeast
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/03
L
F 5-0 3:27
C. Clingenpeel
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 2
138
01/03
W
F 4-1 1:44
S. Stonehocker
Lincoln Pius X
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/20
L
F 3-2 3:50
D. Betancur
Logan View
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 4
138
12/20
W
TF 19-4 3:25
W. Allen
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
Round 3
138
12/20
L
F 5-1 4:36
B. Wardman
North Bend Central
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 2
138
12/20
W
DEC 13-8
K. Petree
Aquinas
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 1
138
12/19
L
DEC 16-12
G. Harbaugh
Fremont
Fremont @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
145
12/10
L
DEC 13-11
S. Harlan
---
Omaha Central @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
145
12/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
a. betts
---
Bennington Invitational
3rd / 4th Place
145
12/06
W
MD 13-4
D. Johnson
Boys Town
Bennington Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 & 16)
145
12/06
L
DEC 11-9
A. Yoder
Bennington
Bennington Invitational
Semis (4, 8, & 16), 1st WB (8), & 3rd WB (16)
145
12/06
W
F 6-2 1:00
T. Martin
Missouri Valley
Bennington Invitational
Quarters (8 & 16) & 1st WB (16)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020