Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Borror
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-1 1:52
J. Hill
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Placement (4 Man)
184
02/16
W
MD 15-6
L. Carlin
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Semis (4 Man)
184
01/26
L
F 0-0
L. Carlin
---
Oklahoma City @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
184
01/19
L
DEC 9-3
D. Miller
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:12
B. Childers
Northwestern (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:02
D. Brown
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:42
P. Rodenbeck
Colorado School Of Mines
Cusatis open
Semis & WB
184
01/05
W
TF 17-1 3:09
R. Rucklos
South Dakota State
Cusatis open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
184
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:44
D. Miller
---
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
184
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
B. Sikkink
Northwestern (Iowa)
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
184
11/17
L
DEC 5-2
L. Miozza
---
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 0-0 5:42
K. Truelove
Oklahoma City
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
F 10-2 2:40
D. Bush
Iowa State
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/11
L
TF 17-1 3:56
H. Gray
---
Oklahoma City @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
184
10/31
W
F 0-0 4:39
R. Smith
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ Oklahoma City
Round 1
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Haley
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
174
03/03
L
F 8-2 3:21
N. Meck
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
174
03/03
W
DEC 10-3
M. Zupan
Jamestown (n.d.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
174
02/18
W
DEC 11-4
D. Hill
Bacone
NAIA South National Qualifier
Finals (2 Man)
174 True 4th
02/18
W
MD 9-0
S. Gordon
Ottawa
NAIA South National Qualifier
5th Place
174
02/18
L
DEC 6-0
D. Lovvorn
---
NAIA South National Qualifier
Round 5
174
02/18
W
F 13-2 3:59
C. Wares
Kansas Wesleyan (Kan.)
NAIA South National Qualifier
Round 4
174
02/18
L
MD 10-2
J. Alvarez
---
NAIA South National Qualifier
Round 2
174
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
K. Rippy
---
Golden Norsemen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Smith
Unattached OSU
Golden Norsemen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
01/28
W
F 11-0 6:55
T. Maldonado
Unattached Bacone
Golden Norsemen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
S. Ortiz
NEO
Golden Norsemen
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/19
W
DEC 8-2
G. Monette
Hastings (Neb.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
184
12/03
L
DEC 9-7
J. Nelson
U. Great Falls
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/03
W
MD 8-0
R. Telles
Embry Riddle
Battle of the Rockies
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
J. Kim
Simon Fraser
Battle of the Rockies
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/02
L
F 2-1 1:03
B. Stroh
Montana State-Northern
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/02
L
MD 16-6
S. Voigtlaender
Great Falls (Mont.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
B. Przekop
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Westlake
Liberty University
Joe Parisi Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
11/19
L
DEF 0-0
D. Crawl
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
11/19
W
DEC 10-3
J. McKindley
Lindenwood (Mo.) University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
11/13
L
F 6-3 4:05
C. Hawes
University of Central Oklahoma
USA Oklahoma Outlaw Collegiate Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
11/13
L
DEC 9-4
K. Moore
Oklahoma State University
USA Oklahoma Outlaw Collegiate Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
MD 15-4
D. Gray
---
Oklahoma City @ Central Baptist (Ark.)
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024