Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Jagusah
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Alleman
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island Alleman
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 13-2 2:44
L. Neumann
Geneseo
2022 Western Big 6 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Gustafson
Rock Island (HS)
2022 Western Big 6 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Arellano
Sterling (H.S.)
Rock Island (Alleman) @ Sterling (H.S.)
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Shirey
Wilmington
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Edie
Auburn
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:21
I. Espnchied
Petersburg (PORTA)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:40
H. Witt
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. McNeill
Westosha Central
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
12/29
W
DEC 5-3
L. Jones
BROWNSBURG
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:02
S. Buser
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Rock Island (Alleman) @ Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Enlow
Vandalia
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
1A 285
02/22
W
F 12-10 4:58
M. Walker
Lisle (Sr.)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 285
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:00
E. Faulk
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Wrestleback
1A 285
02/21
W
F 14-7 4:25
J. Lauterberg
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 285
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:05
H. Copass
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 285
02/20
W
F 8-0 3:47
I. Gonzalez
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 285
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Garcia
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/15
W
DEC 8-1
L. DeBaillie
Orion
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Lee
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:59
B. Mansur
Sandwich
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
DEC 7-3
P. Sampson
Peru (St. Bede)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/14
W
DEC 8-3
R. Riggen
Dixon (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:31
L. DeBaillie
Orion
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Placement Matches
285
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:06
C. Reynolds
Princeton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Semis and WB3
285
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Bayne
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Quarters and WB1
285
02/01
L
F 8-5 5:18
C. Lyons
Sterling
Western Big 6 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
C. Underwood
---
Western Big 6 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:55
A. Tappa
Pleasant Valley
Muddy Water Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
01/04
W
F 3-2 3:13
D. Wiseman
Davenport North
Muddy Water Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Haines
Davenport West
Muddy Water Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/04
L
DEC 9-6
M. Martinez
Davenport Central
Muddy Water Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:44
C. Christensen
Westosha Central
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Darby
Bismark-Henning
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:16
E. Grubbs
Christian Life School
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:57
E. Delgado
Poplar Grove North Boone
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0
K. Gunn
Marion
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Semis (4 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:24
I. Avina
---
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:59
B. Sisk
Attica
2019 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024