Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Ferris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Norfolk
Norfolk JV 1
Norfolk Reserves
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Stoltenberg
Northwest
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
02/05
W
F 12-2 3:33
T. Buescher
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
175
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
S. Daeges
Millard North
Norfolk JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 0-7 3:15
B. Fielder
Norfolk
Norfolk JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 7-2 1:52
Z. Berry
Fremont
Norfolk JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 5-1 4:32
S. Ser
Huron
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Placement matches
175
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
L. Hennings
Worthington
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 5
175
01/06
L
MD 15-3
R. DeGroot
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Hernandez
Worthington
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 2
175
12/29
W
F 2-2 2:02
D. Fanta
Centura
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Final Round
175
12/29
W
F 6-3 1:53
D. Staub
Boone Central
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/29
L
F 2-1 1:34
B. Thompson
Battle Creek
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/29
W
F 9-2 2:52
J. Hodgdon
Centura
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals
175
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:07
B. Buchanan
Norfolk JV 2
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
175
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Schaefer
Fremont
Fremont @ Norfolk
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 3-2 2:20
B. Krugman
St. Mary`s
Creighton High School Invite
Round 5
175
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:59
S. Pena
Norfolk Res. JV
Creighton High School Invite
Round 4
175
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:42
J. Motacek
Niobrara/Verdigre
Creighton High School Invite
Round 2
175
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
G. Wortman
Randolph
Creighton High School Invite
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 13-6
X. Epps
Columbus
Norfolk JV invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 9-7
C. Martinez
Norfolk
Norfolk JV invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
C. Cabrera
Norfolk
Norfolk JV invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:24
Z. Berry
Fremont
Norfolk JV invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Sedlacek
Columbus
Columbus @ Norfolk
Round 1
160
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Fielder
Norfolk JV 2
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Long
Norfolk JV 1
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:13
L. Hagedorn
Guardian Angels CC
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 4-8 3:33
S. Small
Pender
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
B. Fielder
Norfolk JV 2
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Monteith
Tri County Northeast
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:32
C. Kremer
Aurora
Aurora Girls/JV Boys Invite
Round 5
170b
12/16
L
F 4-1 5:47
M. Leininger
Waverly
Aurora Girls/JV Boys Invite
Round 4
170b
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Alvarez
Lincoln North Star
Aurora Girls/JV Boys Invite
Round 3
170b
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Alvarez
Aurora
Aurora Girls/JV Boys Invite
Round 2
170b
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 10-1 2:33
W. Rother
Boone Central
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145B
02/07
W
F 9-0 4:59
C. Cooksley
North Platte
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
145B
02/07
W
F 3-2 0:42
T. Wolf
---
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
145B
01/15
L
NC 0-0
J. Carlson
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2022
Medals
145
01/15
W
F 6-2 2:54
C. Hauschild
Lincoln North Star
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 5
145
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:55
C. Fuller
Lincoln Northeast
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 4 (semis)
145
01/15
W
F 10-2 4:13
P. Moll
Lincoln High
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:13
B. Reiman
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 2
145
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
C. Zegers
Lincoln Southeast
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
MD 10-2
J. Snyder
Millard South JV
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement(16,8) Final Round(4,5,6)
145
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
B. Reiman
Norfolk JV 1
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 4 (16,8,6,5)
145
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:07
J. Schafer
Boone Central Newman Grove
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals (8& 16) Round 2(5&6)
145
12/30
W
F 10-4 4:39
M. Hernandez
Madison
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 3
145
12/30
W
F 4-2 5:09
C. Neuhalfen
Battle Creek
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
145
12/15
W
MD 12-2
R. Wiig
Papillion-La Vista
Papillion-La Vista @ Norfolk
Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 6-3 4:24
L. Salak
Columbus
Northeast JV Invite 2021
finals
152B
12/11
W
F 5-2 4:27
T. Wilson
Kearney
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 4
152B
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Harrington
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 2
152B
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:38
B. Volk
Pender
Creighton Invite 2021
Round 2
152
12/04
L
F 4-0 0:47
A. Escalante
---
Creighton Invite 2021
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024