Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Saak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Woodward-Granger
Woodward-Granger Hawks
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Stewart
---
IHSAA 2A Sect. 16
1st and 3rd Place
138
02/06
L
DEC 4-3
J. Larimore
Gilbert
IHSAA 2A Sect. 16
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/23
L
DEC 5-0
D. Morris
Albia
Rich Gray Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 4-1
G. Perry
Central Springs
Rich Gray Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Sackett
---
Rich Gray Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
MD 9-0
C. White
---
Rich Gray Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 8-5 5:03
D. Wagner
---
Rich Gray Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
MD 10-0
M. Scott
---
Perry High School Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
R. Meeker
Logan-Magnolia
Perry High School Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (Big Gym)
138
01/16
W
DEC 8-2
G. Sadler
Webster City
Perry High School Wrestling Invitational
Semis (Big Gym)
138
01/16
L
F 0-0
C. White
---
Perry High School Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
MD 13-0
J. Miller
---
Perry High School Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
T. Winfred
West Central Valley
Crusader Invitational
Round 6
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Fisher
English Valleys
Crusader Invitational
Round 5
138
01/09
L
F 7-0 1:55
J. Payne
South Central Calhoun
Crusader Invitational
Round 4
138
01/09
W
DEC 13-11
C. Hilgenberg
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Crusader Invitational
Round 2
138
12/19
L
F 8-0 0:05
L. Scheuermann
Guthrie Center
WCAC Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/19
W
MD 13-2
N. Kirtley
Panorama
WCAC Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/19
W
DEC 10-6
J. Kathman
Ogden
WCAC Dual Tournament
---
138
12/19
W
F 6-1 3:04
C. Sackett
---
WCAC Dual Tournament
---
145
12/18
W
DEC 8-5
J. Borg
---
Ballard vs. Bondurant & Woodward Granger
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
W
DEC 7-5
B. Behle
Bondurant-Farrar
Ballard vs. Bondurant & Woodward Granger
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
W
DEC 4-1
E. Swart
Gilbert
Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:09
S. Kastle
Carroll
Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
12/12
L
F 6-0 2:44
Z. McCloud
---
Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
145
12/12
L
DEC 5-0
J. Kampen
Humboldt
Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
12/09
W
MD 8-0
H. Lynch
Guthrie Center
GC / W-G / AUD / VM
Champ. Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 5-2 4:40
A. Teed
Colfax-Mingo
Woodward Granger, Pleasantville, Colfax-Mingo
Champ. Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 4-3 4:00
C. Button
ADM
IHSAA 2A Sect. 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/10
L
DEC 11-7
K. Morgan
Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 0-0
L. Scheuermann
Guthrie Center
Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:50
L. Brown
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter Raiders
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
5th
132
12/20
L
F 5-2 4:00
M. Freerksen
Forest City Indians
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 7-0 3:48
C. Shirk
PCM Mustangs
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/20
L
DEC 2-0
K. Stogdill
Panorama Panthers
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020