Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derick Vollendorf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Braam
East Troy
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 5
155-170
06/18
L
F 4-1 1:35
W. Raab
U.P. Power Wrestling
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 4
155-170
06/17
W
DEC 10-5
J. Delleree
Ozaukee Warriors
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 2
155-170
06/17
W
F 8-0 1:38
G. Seifert
The Musketeers
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 1
155-170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-4
B. Christel
Reedsville
WIAA Individual State - D3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/13
L
DEC 8-3
J. Helser
Shiocton
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/13
L
DEC 8-2
T. Riley
Mineral Point
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/13
W
F 5-2 4:00
B. Christel
Reedsville
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/06
L
DEF 0-0
T. Gerber
Cameron
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:13
M. Quade
---
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Gruenhagen
---
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/06
W
NC 0-0
M. Quade
---
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
01/30
W
DEC 8-3
J. Miller
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Reg. A2 @ Phillips
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:52
R. Garica
Bruce
WIAA D3 Reg. A2 @ Phillips
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:22
J. Benck
Cameron
Cameron @ Ladysmith
Round 1
132
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
M. Will
---
Ladysmith @ Saint Croix Falls
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:42
J. Fowler
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
Ladysmith @ Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 10-5
T. Riley
Mineral Point
2020 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-120
02/22
W
DEC 7-5
R. Ladd
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
120
02/22
W
F 7-0 5:08
T. Neisinger
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/22
L
DEC 6-3
M. Will
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/22
W
F 6-0 2:32
B. Wenzel
Stratford
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/22
L
NC 0-0
M. Will
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
120
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
J. Miller
---
WIAA D3 Reg.2 @ Chequamegon
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 9-2 4:38
J. Windsor
Hayward
2020 Heart O` North Conference
3rd Place
126
02/08
L
DEC 13-10
A. Defoe
---
2020 Heart O` North Conference
Semis
126
02/08
W
F 12-0 2:43
J. Melton
Spooner
2020 Heart O` North Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Hanson
Barron
Barron @ Ladysmith
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 6-1
N. Fasbender
Cadott
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
DEC 10-4
E. Rehbein
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
MD 10-0
B. Buchanan
Onalaska
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
R. Rommel
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:13
P. Cline
MOSINEE
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. Gifford
Cameron
Ladysmith @ Cameron
Round 1
126
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
B. Christel
Reedsville
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/18
L
MD 10-2
R. Ladd
---
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
01/18
L
DEC 8-7
A. Defoe
---
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Dicus
Ladysmith
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:48
C. Gifford
Cameron
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
G. Benz
Virginia Area
Superior Spartan Classic
Placements
126
01/11
L
DEC 9-8
A. Defoe
---
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 5
126
01/11
W
DEC 9-3
J. Miller
Chequamegon
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 4
126
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
Z. McPhee
Proctor-Hermantown
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 2
126
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:46
C. Dicus
Ladysmith
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Mattson
---
Stanley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/20
W
DEC 9-3
D. Rode
---
Ladysmith @ Saint Croix Falls
Round 1
126
12/15
L
MD 12-3
J. Voelker
Ellsworth
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
5th Place
126
12/15
L
MD 12-3
J. Voelker
Ellsworth
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
5th Place
126
12/14
W
DEC 9-4
N. Henning
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
4 Man Pool - 5th & 7th
126
12/14
W
DEC 9-4
N. Henning
New Richmond
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
4 Man Pool - 5th & 7th
126
12/14
L
DEC 9-2
J. Luther
Arrowhead
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Quarter Finals
126
12/14
L
DEC 9-2
J. Luther
Arrowhead
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Quarter Finals
126
12/14
W
F 9-0 5:58
N. Peterson
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 2
126
12/14
W
F 9-0 5:58
N. Peterson
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 2
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Clemetson
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm @ Ladysmith
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:36
L. Losievski
Pittsville
BRF Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
MD 11-0
J. Stoner
GET/Mel-Min
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:35
E. Lucio
---
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-2
R. Ladd
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
113
02/16
W
DEC 7-0
A. Grant
Glenwood City
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
M. Will
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 11-0 2:41
T. Cotner
Phillips
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Phillips
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:16
K. Schueller
Bruce
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Phillips
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
A. Poirier
Bloomer/Colfax
2019 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Championship
113
02/02
W
MD 15-2
Z. Roach
---
2019 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 12-2 3:35
V. Pasko
---
2019 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/25
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Peterson
Spooner/Webster
2019 Heart O` North Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/18
W
F 6-2 4:29
A. Rusk
Superior
Superior @ Ladysmith
Round 1
126
01/12
L
DEC 6-3
C. Delsman
---
2019 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
113
01/12
W
DEC 7-1
P. Czaplinski
---
2019 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:36
E. Person
Cornell/Gilman
2019 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
G. Skidmore
Cumberland
Ladysmith @ Cumberland
Round 1
120
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Wilke
---
Superior Spartan Classic
Placements
113
01/05
L
MD 11-2
M. Brown
---
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 5
113
01/05
W
MD 11-2
N. Campbell
Virginia Area
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 3
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Steinmetz
Eau Claire Memorial
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 2
113
01/05
W
F 10-0 3:12
T. Johnson
Superior
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
113
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:41
A. Yrjanson
C-E-C Lumberjacks
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:51
T. Johnson
Superior
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/25
L
DEC 10-3
A. Ackman
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 12-1 5:57
A. Slowiak
Chippewa Falls
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 5-5 2:59
T. Christoph
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Fowler
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm @ Ladysmith
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Mashak
Barron
Barron @ Ladysmith
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 16-1 3:39
C. Moegenburg
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
3rd Place
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Mesenbrink
Arrowhead
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
Semi Finals
120
12/08
W
DEC 10-3
C. Dammann
Pittsville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
Quarter Finals
120
12/08
W
F 5-2 2:49
T. Larson
Auburndale
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
Round 2
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
i. lagesse
---
Ladysmith @ Bloomer/Colfax
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:28
B. Thurber
Nekoosa-Port Edwards
BRF Invite
1st
120
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
E. Hintz
Adams-Friendship
BRF Invite
Semi 3rd WB
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 4-1
J. Pinter
Ken. Christian Life
2018 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-106
02/17
L
DEC 8-4
M. Brown
Bayfield/Washburn
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/17
L
TF 19-1
R. Anderson
Clear Lake
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
A. Grant
Glenwood City
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 0-0 5:49
L. Theamert
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/10
L
MD 18-8
M. Brown
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Chequamegon
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Hoogland
Phillips
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Chequamegon
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
NC 0-0
M. Hoogland
Phillips
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Chequamegon
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
MD 9-1
J. Stricker
Ashland
2018 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Championship
106
02/03
W
F 3-2 3:11
A. Cox
Barron
2018 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 8-0 2:28
W. Johnson
Superior
2018 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 10-0 3:02
L. Steglich
Cumberland
2018 Heart O` North Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/26
W
TF 19-3 6:00
W. Johnson
Superior
2018 Heart O` North Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:02
T. Johnson
Superior
Ladysmith @ Superior
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
W. Ingham
Amery
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
106
01/13
W
MD 14-6
R. Halopka
---
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
T. Schunk
---
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Cox
---
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
MD 13-2
I. Viloria
Proctor
Superior Spartan Classic
Placements
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
M. Brown
---
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 5
106
01/06
W
MD 8-0
A. Peterson
---
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 3
106
01/06
W
F 7-3 3:05
D. Fjeld
Cloquet-Esko
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 2
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:57
G. Castleman
Proctor
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
106
12/29
W
MD 10-0
G. Stephans
Whitehall
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:43
W. Holst
Mahtomedi
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:17
R. Lefler
GET/Melrose-Mindoro
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/17
L
DEC 7-3
B. Niewiadomski
Rosholt
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 6 (10 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 11-11 5:11
E. Person
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:41
D. Woerle
Tomahawk
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 4 (10 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:23
S. Chady
Cadott
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 2 (10 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Oyen
Onalaska/Luther
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 1 (10 Man)
106
12/13
W
DEC 6-3
L. Meza
Barron
Ladysmith @ Barron
Round 1
113
12/09
W
DEC 9-4 SV
A. Kalina
Eagan
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
7th Place
106
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
W. Langer
Baldwin-Woodville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
4 Man Pool - 5th & 7th
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Brenner
Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Quarter Finals
106
12/09
W
F 9-0 3:57
M. Harle
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Round 2
106
12/01
W
F 6-1 3:49
K. Jarmusic
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Ladysmith @ Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024