Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Palumbo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Shoreham-Wading River
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Quick
Palmyra-Macedon
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-138
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
M. Ohlsson
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
II-138
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
J. Filocamo
Island Trees Sr High
Suffolk Nassau Duals
Round 1
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
B. Houghtaling
Locust Valley Sr
Suffolk Nassau Duals
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:55
A. Rildolfo
Colonie Sr
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Caufaglione
Wallkill Sr HS
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Bell
Newburgh Free Academy
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:23
M. Giannoni
Valley Central Sr HS
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:03
C. Lotten
Port Jefferson
SECTION 11 DUALS-D2
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:00
P. Green
Nanuet
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1st Place Match
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:49
J. Rowland
North Babylon Sr High Sch
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Semifinals
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:59
G. Cohen
Garden City Sr High
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:36
K. McCrudden
Red Hook Sr HS
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Champ. Round 2
132
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
K. King
John H Glenn HS
John H Glenn HS @ Shoreham-Wading River HS
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
M. Echevarria
Bayport-Blue Point HS
Shoreham-Wading River HS @ Bayport-Blue Point HS
Round 1
132
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
K. Smith
Hewlett
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/08
W
MD 12-0
D. Almeida
Rocky Point Sr High
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 5:26
N. Flaherty
Comsewogue Sr HS
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Webb
Mattituck-Greenport-Southold Sr High Sch
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:12
A. Arora
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 10-0 3:21
G. Putzulu
Hampton Bays High School
Hampton Bays High School @ Shoreham-Wading River HS
Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023