Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Gomez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
T.U.F Wrestling California
Team TUF California
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 5-2
L. Kohler
---
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
02/26
W
DEC 3-2
J. Haddock
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
02/26
L
MD 10-0
E. Velez
---
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
E. Velez
---
SDIKWA #7 Beginner/JV/VArsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-64
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Guerra
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #7 Beginner/JV/VArsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-64
01/29
L
DEC 8-5
J. Haddock
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #7 Beginner/JV/VArsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-64
01/22
L
MD 14-0
E. Velez
---
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/22
W
DEC 8-1
A. Prasad
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/22
W
DEC 8-4
L. Kohler
---
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/15
W
F 10-2 0:56
E. Caul
---
SDIKWA #5 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
01/15
L
F 6-2 0:39
D. Arias
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA #5 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Haddock
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #5 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
B. Steele
San Diego Kings Youth Wrestlin
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
M. Garcia
Somerton Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
E. Fierro
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
01/24
W
DEC 12-5
S. Sanders
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/24
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Estrada
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Smith
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
01/24
L
F 7-2 2:48
J. Padilla
pantera/calexico jr wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/17
W
F 5-0 0:24
M. Araos
chula vista badgers
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-59
01/17
W
DEC 8-4
E. Fierro
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-59
01/17
L
MD 11-1
J. Bernardo
USA Ultimate Warrior Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-59
01/10
L
MD 10-0
I. Meono
Imperial Jr Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-60 A
01/10
L
MD 14-2
D. Rivera
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-60 A
01/10
W
DEC 11-9 SV
f. jr.
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-60 A
12/20
L
MD 13-0
P. Aguilar
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-57
12/20
L
F 18-4 2:22
J. Bernardo
USA Ultimate Warrior
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-57
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
D. Arreola
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-57
12/13
W
DEC 4-3
O. Soria
Alliance east
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-54
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
P. Aguilar
Monte Vista Junior Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-54
12/13
W
F 10-0 1:57
R. MORENO
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-54
12/06
L
F 10-1 2:53
A. Tamay
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
12/06
L
F 15-0 2:27
D. Arias
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
12/06
L
DEC 7-1
O. Coates
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 5-0 0:41
E. Schutza
Santee Youth Wrestling Associa
SDIKWA Assoc. Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50B
02/22
W
F 4-4 1:48
W. Lyon
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Assoc. Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50B
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Phillips
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Assoc. Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50B
02/15
L
F 7-4 3:14
P. Dumaran
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
02/15
L
F 9-0 4:18
M. Orbeta
USA Ultimate Warrior Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
02/15
L
FOR 13-0
P. Chapman
Monte Vista Junior Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
01/25
L
DEF 7-1 2:00
P. Dumaran
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50A
01/25
L
MD 12-3
P. Dumaran
---
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50A
01/25
L
F 8-0 1:45
N. Bertalan
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50A
01/25
W
DEC 11-8
N. LaSam
SAN DIEGO MIGHTY MITES
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50A
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-48
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
P. Chapman
Monte Vista Junior Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-48
01/11
W
TF 15-0 2:42
E. Schutza
Santee Youth Wrestling Associa
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-48
01/04
W
DEC 11-7
A. Gonzalez
SPARTAN WRESTLING E.C.
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:40
D. Quinones
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:28
V. Cardona
Norsemen Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:59
E. Alba
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
42-45 B
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:48
G. Kay
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
42-45 B
12/14
W
F 5-2 2:29
A. Prewett
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Ashman
Monte Vista Junior Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
12/14
L
MD 12-3
P. Stevens
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
12/07
W
DEC 13-11
A. Gonzalez
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-50 B
12/07
L
MD 16-2
P. Dumaran
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-50 B
12/07
L
TF 15-0 2:16
M. Orbeta
USA Ultimate Warrior
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-50 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024